Unnamed: 0 int64 0 999 | query stringlengths 31 280 | context stringlengths 1.27k 249k | answer stringlengths 1 4.61k | ground_truth_label stringclasses 2
values |
|---|---|---|---|---|
0 | What are some potential macroeconomic risks that could have an adverse impact on the company's business and financial results? | Water is an essential component of our drilling and hydraulic fracturing processes. If we are unable to obtain water to use in our operations from local sources, we may be unable to economically produce oil, natural gas liquids and natural gas, which could have an adverse effect on our business, financial condition and... | Macroeconomic risks that could have an adverse impact on the company's business and financial results include economic downturns, inflation, increases in interest rates, natural disasters, public health crises such as pandemics, political crises, geopolitical events, global or U.S. recession or other economic crisis, c... | not hallucination |
1 | What are some potential macroeconomic risks that could have an adverse impact on the company's business and financial results? | Water is an essential component of our drilling and hydraulic fracturing processes. If we are unable to obtain water to use in our operations from local sources, we may be unable to economically produce oil, natural gas liquids and natural gas, which could have an adverse effect on our business, financial condition and... | Macroeconomic risks that could have an adverse impact on the company's business and financial results include economic downturns, inflation, increases in interest rates, natural disasters, public health crises such as pandemics, geopolitical events, global or U.S. recession or other economic crisis, credit and capital ... | hallucination |
2 | What percentage of the company's net revenue was generated outside the United States in 2023? | Some of our competitors may possess greater resources, greater name recognition and longer operating histories than we do in particular markets or practice areas, or be willing to reduce their fees or agree to alternative pricing practices in order to attract clients and increase market share. Our competitors may be fu... | 41% | not hallucination |
3 | What percentage of the company's net revenue was generated outside the United States in 2023? | Some of our competitors may possess greater resources, greater name recognition and longer operating histories than we do in particular markets or practice areas, or be willing to reduce their fees or agree to alternative pricing practices in order to attract clients and increase market share. Our competitors may be fu... | In 2023, the company generated approximately 41% of its net revenue outside the United States, primarily driven by operations in the Asia Pacific region, which has been a key focus area for the company's international expansion strategy, leveraging local currencies to mitigate the impact of significant currency fluctua... | hallucination |
4 | What is the company's policy regarding the use of derivative instruments or futures contracts for natural gas purchases? | Natural gas and NGLs are stored in large volumes in underground facilities and in smaller volumes in tanks above and below ground, while crude oil is typically stored in tanks above ground. Crude oil and condensate terminals. Crude oil and condensate rail terminals are an integral part of ensuring the movement of new c... | The company's policy is not to acquire and hold natural gas futures contracts or derivative products for the purpose of speculating on price changes, but they can use over-the-counter derivative instruments or enter into future delivery obligations under futures contracts on the New York Mercantile Exchange (“NYMEX”) r... | not hallucination |
5 | What is the company's policy regarding the use of derivative instruments or futures contracts for natural gas purchases? | Natural gas and NGLs are stored in large volumes in underground facilities and in smaller volumes in tanks above and below ground, while crude oil is typically stored in tanks above ground. Crude oil and condensate terminals. Crude oil and condensate rail terminals are an integral part of ensuring the movement of new c... | The company's policy is to utilize over-the-counter derivative instruments or enter into future delivery obligations under futures contracts on the New York Mercantile Exchange (“NYMEX”) related to their natural gas purchases to maintain a balanced margin position, and while they generally avoid speculating on price ch... | hallucination |
6 | Did the company's former auditor, MaloneBailey, express any adverse opinions or doubts about the company's ability to continue as a going concern in their reports for the years ended December 31, 2022 and 2021? | On June 16, 2023, MaloneBailey, LLP (“MaloneBailey”) informed the Company it would not stand for re-election as the Company’s independent accountant for the audit of the Company’s financial statements for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2023. MaloneBailey’s service for the Company was completed as of July 12, 2023,... | No, MaloneBailey did not express any adverse opinions, but they did include an explanatory paragraph regarding the existence of substantial doubt about the Company's ability to continue as a going concern in their reports for the years ended December 31, 2022 and 2021. | not hallucination |
7 | Did the company's former auditor, MaloneBailey, express any adverse opinions or doubts about the company's ability to continue as a going concern in their reports for the years ended December 31, 2022 and 2021? | On June 16, 2023, MaloneBailey, LLP (“MaloneBailey”) informed the Company it would not stand for re-election as the Company’s independent accountant for the audit of the Company’s financial statements for the fiscal year ending December 31, 2023. MaloneBailey’s service for the Company was completed as of July 12, 2023,... | No, MaloneBailey did not express any adverse opinions, but they did include an explanatory paragraph regarding the existence of substantial doubt about the Company's ability to continue as a going concern in their reports for the years ended December 31, 2022 and 2021, which was largely driven by the Company's financia... | hallucination |
8 | What is the prerequisite for a medical device to be marketed or sold in the EU, according to the EU Medical Devices Regulation? | Regulation of Medical Devices in the European UnionThe EU has adopted specific directives and regulations regulating the design, manufacture, clinical investigations, conformity assessment, labeling and adverse event reporting for medical devices. Until May 25, 2021, medical devices were regulated by the Council Direct... | Compliance with the general safety and performance requirements of the EU Medical Devices Regulation, which includes undergoing a conformity assessment procedure and obtaining the European Conformity Marking (CE mark). | not hallucination |
9 | What is the prerequisite for a medical device to be marketed or sold in the EU, according to the EU Medical Devices Regulation? | Regulation of Medical Devices in the European UnionThe EU has adopted specific directives and regulations regulating the design, manufacture, clinical investigations, conformity assessment, labeling and adverse event reporting for medical devices. Until May 25, 2021, medical devices were regulated by the Council Direct... | To be marketed or sold in the EU, a medical device must comply with the general safety and performance requirements outlined in the EU Medical Devices Regulation, which involves undergoing a conformity assessment procedure and obtaining the European Conformity Marking (CE mark), with the added requirement of conducting... | hallucination |
10 | What type of contracts does the company expect to secure with the US government in the future, and what are the associated risks with this type of contract that could impact the company's operating results and net income? | Our business involves government contracts and grants, which may be awarded through competitive bidding. Competitive bidding for government contracts presents many risks and requirements, including:•the possibility that we may be ineligible to respond to a request for proposal;•the commitment of substantial time and at... | The company expects to secure fixed price contracts with the US government in the future. The associated risks with this type of contract that could impact the company's operating results and net income include the possibility that actual costs may exceed estimates, failure to anticipate technical problems, and inabili... | not hallucination |
11 | What type of contracts does the company expect to secure with the US government in the future, and what are the associated risks with this type of contract that could impact the company's operating results and net income? | Our business involves government contracts and grants, which may be awarded through competitive bidding. Competitive bidding for government contracts presents many risks and requirements, including:•the possibility that we may be ineligible to respond to a request for proposal;•the commitment of substantial time and at... | The company expects to secure fixed price contracts with the US government in the future, which will primarily be focused on the development of new product candidates. The associated risks with this type of contract that could impact the company's operating results and net income include the possibility that actual cos... | hallucination |
12 | What is the amount of the closing fee that the Funder is due for the Phase I and Phase II Investment Amounts to pay third parties in connection with due diligence and other administrative and transaction costs? | Pursuant to the Agreement, the Claimholder agreed that, upon exercising the Claimholder’s option to receive funds under Phase I, Tranche A of Phase II, or Tranche B of Phase II, the Funder will be the sole source of third-party funding for the specified fees and expenses of the Subject Claim under each respective phase... | The Funder is due a closing fee of $80,000 for the Phase I Investment Amount and $80,000 for the Phase II Investment Amount. | not hallucination |
13 | What is the amount of the closing fee that the Funder is due for the Phase I and Phase II Investment Amounts to pay third parties in connection with due diligence and other administrative and transaction costs? | Pursuant to the Agreement, the Claimholder agreed that, upon exercising the Claimholder’s option to receive funds under Phase I, Tranche A of Phase II, or Tranche B of Phase II, the Funder will be the sole source of third-party funding for the specified fees and expenses of the Subject Claim under each respective phase... | The Funder is due a closing fee of $80,000 for the Phase I Investment Amount and $80,000 for the Phase II Investment Amount, which will be utilized to reimburse third-party expenses incurred during the due diligence process and other administrative costs, with the option to allocate any remaining balance towards future... | hallucination |
14 | What was the effective tax rate for the company in 2023 and how did it compare to the effective tax rate in 2022? | The Company received the full receivable in the first quarter of 2023.The effective tax rate differs from the Luxembourg statutory tax rate due to tax rate differences on foreign earnings, increases in uncertain tax positions, state taxes, a decrease in unrecognized tax benefits, tax exempt income primarily from the sa... | The effective tax rate for the company in 2023 was -7.09% and in 2022 it was -11.07%. The effective tax rate in 2023 was higher than in 2022. | not hallucination |
15 | What was the effective tax rate for the company in 2023 and how did it compare to the effective tax rate in 2022? | The Company received the full receivable in the first quarter of 2023.The effective tax rate differs from the Luxembourg statutory tax rate due to tax rate differences on foreign earnings, increases in uncertain tax positions, state taxes, a decrease in unrecognized tax benefits, tax exempt income primarily from the sa... | The effective tax rate for the company in 2023 was -7.09% and in 2022 it was -11.07%. The effective tax rate in 2023 was higher than in 2022, primarily due to the significant decrease in uncertain tax positions and the impact of tax rate differences on foreign earnings, which had a notable effect on the company's overa... | hallucination |
16 | What is the total square footage of all the company's facilities, including stores, distribution centers, and offices, as of the end of fiscal 2023? | However, there is no assurance that our insurance coverage will cover or be sufficient to cover all losses or claims that may result from a cybersecurity incident. Our CISO, CIO, and General Counsel collectively have over 35 years of business experience managing risks from cybersecurity threats and developing and imple... | 23,447 | not hallucination |
17 | What is the total square footage of all the company's facilities, including stores, distribution centers, and offices, as of the end of fiscal 2023? | However, there is no assurance that our insurance coverage will cover or be sufficient to cover all losses or claims that may result from a cybersecurity incident. Our CISO, CIO, and General Counsel collectively have over 35 years of business experience managing risks from cybersecurity threats and developing and imple... | The total square footage of all the company's facilities, including stores, distribution centers, and offices, as of the end of fiscal 2023, is approximately 23,447 thousand square feet, with the majority of the facilities being leased, and the company's headquarters, located in Atlanta, serving as a central hub for op... | hallucination |
18 | What are the potential financial implications for the company's results of operations if new laws or regulations are imposed relating to oil and gas extraction? | Certain inquiries, investigations, and court proceedings are ongoing. Adverse effects may continue as a result of the uncertainty of these ongoing inquiries, investigations, and court proceedings, or additional inquiries and proceedings by federal or state regulatory agencies or private plaintiffs. In addition, we cann... | If new laws or regulations are imposed relating to oil and gas extraction, the company's results of operations could be adversely affected, as the volumes of natural gas that it transports could decline, and its compliance costs could increase. | not hallucination |
19 | What are the potential financial implications for the company's results of operations if new laws or regulations are imposed relating to oil and gas extraction? | Certain inquiries, investigations, and court proceedings are ongoing. Adverse effects may continue as a result of the uncertainty of these ongoing inquiries, investigations, and court proceedings, or additional inquiries and proceedings by federal or state regulatory agencies or private plaintiffs. In addition, we cann... | If new laws or regulations are imposed relating to oil and gas extraction, the company's results of operations could be adversely affected, as the volumes of natural gas that it transports could decline, and its compliance costs could increase, potentially leading to a significant reduction in its market share. | hallucination |
20 | What was the total amount of discretionary contributions made by the Company to its employees' 401(k) plan accounts for the years ended December 31, 2023, 2022, and 2021? | Plan The Company maintains a 401(k) defined contribution plan, which covers substantially all employees with more than 1,000 hours of service. Under the terms of the Plan, the Company matches 100% of a participant’s contributions, which do not exceed 1% of a participant’s compensation, plus 50% of a participant’s contr... | The total amount of discretionary contributions made by the Company to its employees' 401(k) plan accounts for the years ended December 31, 2023, 2022, and 2021 was $0.9 million, $0.9 million, and $0.8 million, respectively. | not hallucination |
21 | What was the total amount of discretionary contributions made by the Company to its employees' 401(k) plan accounts for the years ended December 31, 2023, 2022, and 2021? | Plan The Company maintains a 401(k) defined contribution plan, which covers substantially all employees with more than 1,000 hours of service. Under the terms of the Plan, the Company matches 100% of a participant’s contributions, which do not exceed 1% of a participant’s compensation, plus 50% of a participant’s contr... | The total amount of discretionary contributions made by the Company to its employees' 401(k) plan accounts for the years ended December 31, 2023, 2022, and 2021 was $0.9 million, $0.9 million, and $0.8 million, respectively, with an additional $0.1 million allocated for plan administration fees in 2023. | hallucination |
22 | What were the company's operating funds available for corporate use at December 31, 2023 and 2022? | Accordingly, we are subject to regulatory, legal, economic and market risks associated with operating in, and sourcing from, foreign countries, including the potential for: •difficulties in staffing and managing our foreign offices, including due to unexpected wage inflation or job turnover, and the increased travel, i... | The company's operating funds available for corporate use were $838.8 million at December 31, 2023 and $992.7 million at December 31, 2022. | not hallucination |
23 | What were the company's operating funds available for corporate use at December 31, 2023 and 2022? | Accordingly, we are subject to regulatory, legal, economic and market risks associated with operating in, and sourcing from, foreign countries, including the potential for: •difficulties in staffing and managing our foreign offices, including due to unexpected wage inflation or job turnover, and the increased travel, i... | The company's operating funds available for corporate use were $838.8 million at December 31, 2023, and $992.7 million at December 31, 2022, primarily due to the impact of global economic conditions and geopolitical tensions on the company's cash flow management strategies. | hallucination |
24 | What is the maximum percentage of the Company's total revenue that was accounted for by a single customer in 2023, 2022, or 2021? | The Company’s fiscal year is based on a 52-53 week year with each quarter composed of 13 weeks ending on a Saturday. The year ended January 2, 2021 was a 53-week year. For a summary of the changes in Summit Inc.’s ownership of Summit Holdings, see Note 11, Stockholders’ Equity. The Company attributes consolidated stock... | 10% | not hallucination |
25 | What is the maximum percentage of the Company's total revenue that was accounted for by a single customer in 2023, 2022, or 2021? | The Company’s fiscal year is based on a 52-53 week year with each quarter composed of 13 weeks ending on a Saturday. The year ended January 2, 2021 was a 53-week year. For a summary of the changes in Summit Inc.’s ownership of Summit Holdings, see Note 11, Stockholders’ Equity. The Company attributes consolidated stock... | The maximum percentage of the Company's total revenue that was accounted for by a single customer in 2023, 2022, or 2021 was 10%, primarily due to the diverse geographical distribution of the Company's operations across 21 U.S. states and British Columbia, Canada, with significant revenue generated in Texas, Utah, Miss... | hallucination |
26 | What are the potential financial consequences for the company in the event of a cybersecurity incident? | Our customers provide payment card and gift card information, alternative payment information, and other personal information to purchase products or services, enroll in promotional programs, apply for credit, create accounts and make purchases on our website or mobile applications, or otherwise communicate and interac... | A future cybersecurity incident could result in significant financial consequences, including (1) exposure to costly government enforcement actions or private litigation and financial liability (possibly beyond our insurance coverage), (2) increased costs to protect against or remediate cybersecurity incidents and vuln... | not hallucination |
27 | What are the potential financial consequences for the company in the event of a cybersecurity incident? | Our customers provide payment card and gift card information, alternative payment information, and other personal information to purchase products or services, enroll in promotional programs, apply for credit, create accounts and make purchases on our website or mobile applications, or otherwise communicate and interac... | A future cybersecurity incident could result in significant financial consequences, including exposure to costly government enforcement actions or private litigation and financial liability, potentially beyond our insurance coverage, increased costs to protect against or remediate cybersecurity incidents and vulnerabil... | hallucination |
28 | What was the total amount of cash and cash equivalents held by the Company at the end of 2023? | The adoption of this ASU did not have a significant impact on the financial statements. NOTE B – CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS Cash and cash equivalents include currency on hand, demand deposits with banks or financial institutions, and short-term, highly liquid investments that are both readily convertible to known amount... | $8,243,122 | not hallucination |
29 | What was the total amount of cash and cash equivalents held by the Company at the end of 2023? | The adoption of this ASU did not have a significant impact on the financial statements. NOTE B – CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTS Cash and cash equivalents include currency on hand, demand deposits with banks or financial institutions, and short-term, highly liquid investments that are both readily convertible to known amount... | The total amount of cash and cash equivalents held by the Company at the end of 2023 was $8,243,122, which was largely comprised of highly liquid investments and demand deposits, allowing the Company to maintain a significant level of financial flexibility and responsiveness to changing market conditions, particularly ... | hallucination |
30 | What is the distribution of investment types across different industries in the company's portfolio, based on the provided information? | Investment Type First Lien Secured Debt Interest Rate L+650, 0.00% Floor Maturity Date 12/18/20262022-12-310001837532ck0001837532:DistributionsDeclarationDateSixMemberck0001837532:CommonClassIMember2023-01-012023-12-310001837532Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure2023-12-310001837532ck0001837532:ImplementationOfCompanysStrate... | The distribution of investment types across different industries in the company's portfolio is as follows:
First Lien Secured Debt investments are present in Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure, Food & Staples Retailing, Personal Products, Health Care Providers & Services, Software, Machinery, and Specialty Retail industrie... | not hallucination |
31 | What is the distribution of investment types across different industries in the company's portfolio, based on the provided information? | Investment Type First Lien Secured Debt Interest Rate L+650, 0.00% Floor Maturity Date 12/18/20262022-12-310001837532ck0001837532:DistributionsDeclarationDateSixMemberck0001837532:CommonClassIMember2023-01-012023-12-310001837532Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure2023-12-310001837532ck0001837532:ImplementationOfCompanysStrate... | The distribution of investment types across different industries in the company's portfolio is as follows: First Lien Secured Debt investments are present in Hotels, Restaurants & Leisure, Food & Staples Retailing, Personal Products, Health Care Providers & Services, Software, Machinery, and Specialty Retail industries... | hallucination |
32 | What are the potential financial implications for the Company's results of operations, liquidity, and financial condition if applicable laws and governmental standards become more stringent? | Furthermore, such laws and standards are subject to change and may become more stringent. Although it is not possible to predict changes in laws or other governmental standards, the development, proposal or adoption of more stringent laws or governmental standards may require the Company to change its processes, for ex... | If applicable laws and governmental standards become more stringent, the Company’s results of operations, liquidity and financial condition could be materially adversely affected. | not hallucination |
33 | What are the potential financial implications for the Company's results of operations, liquidity, and financial condition if applicable laws and governmental standards become more stringent? | Furthermore, such laws and standards are subject to change and may become more stringent. Although it is not possible to predict changes in laws or other governmental standards, the development, proposal or adoption of more stringent laws or governmental standards may require the Company to change its processes, for ex... | If applicable laws and governmental standards become more stringent, the Company's results of operations, liquidity, and financial condition could be materially adversely affected, potentially leading to significant investments in research and development to ensure compliance with the new regulations, and it is likely ... | hallucination |
34 | What was the total amount of the 2021 Streeterville Note that was satisfied through exchanges of common stock in October 2022 and December 2022? | The March 2023 Exchange was priced at-the-market under the Nasdaq rules and was effected pursuant to one or more exemptions from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”). There were no gross proceeds to the Company in respect of the March 2023 Exchange, provided tha... | $305 thousand | not hallucination |
35 | What was the total amount of the 2021 Streeterville Note that was satisfied through exchanges of common stock in October 2022 and December 2022? | The March 2023 Exchange was priced at-the-market under the Nasdaq rules and was effected pursuant to one or more exemptions from the registration requirements of the Securities Act of 1933, as amended (the “Securities Act”). There were no gross proceeds to the Company in respect of the March 2023 Exchange, provided tha... | The total amount of the 2021 Streeterville Note satisfied through exchanges of common stock in October 2022 and December 2022 was $305 thousand, which was part of a broader strategy to restructure the company's debt obligations and improve its financial flexibility, ultimately leading to the full payoff of the 2022 Str... | hallucination |
36 | What are some potential risks and consequences to the company of outsourcing services to third-party providers or Portfolio Entities? | Third-party service providers could have incentives to carry out their responsibilities in a manner that does not advance our interests and often have no fiduciary obligation to act in the best interest of the Sponsor or us. The Sponsor has limited visibility into what conflicts of interest a third-party service provid... | The company may suffer adverse consequences from actions, errors, or failures to act by third-party service providers or their designees, and may have limited recourse against them. Additionally, the company may incur certain costs that are not incurred by other accounts for similar services. The company may also be ex... | not hallucination |
37 | What are some potential risks and consequences to the company of outsourcing services to third-party providers or Portfolio Entities? | Third-party service providers could have incentives to carry out their responsibilities in a manner that does not advance our interests and often have no fiduciary obligation to act in the best interest of the Sponsor or us. The Sponsor has limited visibility into what conflicts of interest a third-party service provid... | The company may suffer adverse consequences from actions, errors, or failures to act by third-party service providers or their designees, and may have limited recourse against them. Additionally, the company may incur certain costs that are not incurred by other accounts for similar services, due to the variable pricin... | hallucination |
38 | How does the company account for and evaluate its equity method investments for potential impairment? | F-7 NEXTNAV INC. NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS Cash and Cash Equivalents and Marketable Securities Cash and cash equivalents include all cash in banks and highly liquid investments with an original maturity of three months or less when purchased. The combined account balances held on deposit at each instit... | The Company evaluates its equity method investments for impairment whenever events or changes in circumstances indicate that the carrying value of the investment may not be recoverable. If the Company determines a decline in the fair value of an equity method investment below its carrying value is other-than-temporary,... | not hallucination |
39 | How does the company account for and evaluate its equity method investments for potential impairment? | F-7 NEXTNAV INC. NOTES TO CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL STATEMENTS Cash and Cash Equivalents and Marketable Securities Cash and cash equivalents include all cash in banks and highly liquid investments with an original maturity of three months or less when purchased. The combined account balances held on deposit at each instit... | The Company evaluates its equity method investments for impairment whenever events or changes in circumstances indicate that the carrying value of the investment may not be recoverable, and also conducts regular quarterly reviews of these investments to assess their fair value. If the Company determines a decline in th... | hallucination |
40 | What was the total pro forma net loss for the Company and Lemonaid Health for the year ended March 31, 2022, as if the companies had been combined as of April 1, 2020? | Amortization related to Lemonaid Acquisition intangible assets for years ended March 31, 2024, 2023, and 2022 was $11.4 million, $16.5 million, and $7.3 million, respectively. See Note 10, “Balance Sheet Components — Intangible Assets” for additional information regarding the impairment of intangible assets. The excess... | $(241,382) | not hallucination |
41 | What was the total pro forma net loss for the Company and Lemonaid Health for the year ended March 31, 2022, as if the companies had been combined as of April 1, 2020? | Amortization related to Lemonaid Acquisition intangible assets for years ended March 31, 2024, 2023, and 2022 was $11.4 million, $16.5 million, and $7.3 million, respectively. See Note 10, “Balance Sheet Components — Intangible Assets” for additional information regarding the impairment of intangible assets. The excess... | The total pro forma net loss for the Company and Lemonaid Health for the year ended March 31, 2022, as if the companies had been combined as of April 1, 2020, was $(241,382), which reflects the significant amortization of acquired intangible assets and the synergies from combining operations, resulting in an overall lo... | hallucination |
42 | What potential impact could regulations limiting greenhouse gas emissions have on demand for the company's gas gathering services? | For example, the EPA adopted regulations that require Prevention of Significant Deterioration (“PSD”) construction under Title V operating permit reviews for GHG emissions from certain large stationary sources that constitute major sources of emissions. Facilities required to obtain PSD permits for their GHG emissions ... | Any limits on GHG emissions could adversely affect demand for the oil and natural gas that production operators produce, some of whom are our customers, which could thereby reduce demand for our gas gathering services. | not hallucination |
43 | What potential impact could regulations limiting greenhouse gas emissions have on demand for the company's gas gathering services? | For example, the EPA adopted regulations that require Prevention of Significant Deterioration (“PSD”) construction under Title V operating permit reviews for GHG emissions from certain large stationary sources that constitute major sources of emissions. Facilities required to obtain PSD permits for their GHG emissions ... | Any limits on GHG emissions could adversely affect demand for the oil and natural gas that production operators produce, which would likely reduce demand for our gas gathering services, potentially forcing us to explore new markets in the renewable energy sector to offset these losses. | hallucination |
44 | What are the primary raw materials used to manufacture the company's products? | These customers are in diverse markets including telecommunication and broadband services, data centers, electric utilities, emergency lighting, renewable energy, and industrial utilities. Our Motive Power products are sold to a large, diversified customer base. These customers include material handling equipment deale... | The primary raw materials used to manufacture the company's products include lead, plastics, steel and copper. | not hallucination |
45 | What are the primary raw materials used to manufacture the company's products? | These customers are in diverse markets including telecommunication and broadband services, data centers, electric utilities, emergency lighting, renewable energy, and industrial utilities. Our Motive Power products are sold to a large, diversified customer base. These customers include material handling equipment deale... | The primary raw materials used to manufacture the company's products include lead, plastics, steel, copper, and advanced ceramics, which are sourced from a number of leading suppliers worldwide, with lead being purchased through hedging arrangements to reduce cost volatility, and the company also utilizes recycled mate... | hallucination |
46 | What was the total amount of non-cash impairment recorded by WEC Energy Group in 2023 due to disallowances of capital costs by the ICC? | The total net book value of WPS's ownership share of Columbia 2023 Form 10-K114WEC Energy Group, Inc.Table of ContentsUnits 1 and 2 was $259.8 million at December 31, 2023, which does not include deferred taxes. This amount was classified as plant to be retired within property, plant, and equipment on our balance sheet... | $178.9 million | not hallucination |
47 | What was the total amount of non-cash impairment recorded by WEC Energy Group in 2023 due to disallowances of capital costs by the ICC? | The total net book value of WPS's ownership share of Columbia 2023 Form 10-K114WEC Energy Group, Inc.Table of ContentsUnits 1 and 2 was $259.8 million at December 31, 2023, which does not include deferred taxes. This amount was classified as plant to be retired within property, plant, and equipment on our balance sheet... | The total amount of non-cash impairment recorded by WEC Energy Group in 2023 due to disallowances of capital costs by the ICC was $178.9 million, which is expected to be partially offset by future insurance recoveries and potential appeals to the Illinois circuit court, and this impairment is not anticipated to have a ... | hallucination |
48 | Were the company's internal control over financial reporting and disclosure controls and procedures considered effective as of December 31, 2023? | Changes in and Disagreements with Accountants on Accounting and Financial Disclosure. Not applicable. Item 9A. Controls and Procedures. Disclosure Controls and ProceduresWe maintain disclosure controls and procedures, as defined in Rules 13a-15(e) and 15d-15(e) under the Exchange Act, that are designed to ensure that i... | Yes, the company's internal control over financial reporting and disclosure controls and procedures were considered effective as of December 31, 2023. | not hallucination |
49 | Were the company's internal control over financial reporting and disclosure controls and procedures considered effective as of December 31, 2023? | Changes in and Disagreements with Accountants on Accounting and Financial Disclosure. Not applicable. Item 9A. Controls and Procedures. Disclosure Controls and ProceduresWe maintain disclosure controls and procedures, as defined in Rules 13a-15(e) and 15d-15(e) under the Exchange Act, that are designed to ensure that i... | Yes, the company's internal control over financial reporting and disclosure controls and procedures were considered effective as of December 31, 2023, with no significant deficiencies or material weaknesses identified, and the company's management is confident that these controls will remain effective throughout the up... | hallucination |
50 | What were the main drivers of the 0.8 percentage point increase in the gross profit rate in 2023 compared to the prior year? | The 2023 gross profit rate increased to 57.7% of net sales, compared with 56.9% for the prior-year period. The 0.8 ppt. increase in the gross profit rate was mainly due to: (i) favorable pricing actions taken over the past twelve months that increased the rate by 2.0 ppt.; (ii) improvement in commodity prices and opera... | The main drivers of the 0.8 percentage point increase in the gross profit rate in 2023 compared to the prior year were: (i) favorable pricing actions, which increased the rate by 2.0 ppt; and (ii) improvement in commodity prices and operating efficiencies, which increased the rate by 1.5 ppt, partially offset by (iii) ... | not hallucination |
51 | What were the main drivers of the 0.8 percentage point increase in the gross profit rate in 2023 compared to the prior year? | The 2023 gross profit rate increased to 57.7% of net sales, compared with 56.9% for the prior-year period. The 0.8 ppt. increase in the gross profit rate was mainly due to: (i) favorable pricing actions taken over the past twelve months that increased the rate by 2.0 ppt.; (ii) improvement in commodity prices and opera... | The main drivers of the 0.8 percentage point increase in the gross profit rate in 2023 compared to the prior year were: (i) favorable pricing actions, which increased the rate by 2.0 ppt; (ii) improvement in commodity prices and operating efficiencies, which increased the rate by 1.5 ppt, partially offset by (iii) prod... | hallucination |
52 | What is the change in the company's total assets from December 31, 2022 to December 31, 2023? | We conducted our audit in accordance with the standards of the PCAOB. Those standards require that we plan and perform the audit to obtain reasonable assurance about whether the financial statements are free of material misstatement, whether due to error or fraud. The Company is not required to have, nor were we engage... | The company's total assets increased from $138 to $1,409. | not hallucination |
53 | What is the change in the company's total assets from December 31, 2022 to December 31, 2023? | We conducted our audit in accordance with the standards of the PCAOB. Those standards require that we plan and perform the audit to obtain reasonable assurance about whether the financial statements are free of material misstatement, whether due to error or fraud. The Company is not required to have, nor were we engage... | The company's total assets significantly increased from $138 to $1,409, primarily driven by the acquisition of new computer equipment, which is now valued at $929, and a notable rise in cash and cash equivalents, reflecting the company's improved financial performance over the period from December 31, 2022, to December... | hallucination |
54 | What are the main factors that could negatively impact the company's ability to attract and retain consumers in the highly competitive healthcare products and services market? | Our ability to remain competitive is also dependent upon our ability to retain existing consumers and encourage them to continue to use our platform as a tool for purchasing healthcare products and services. We operate in a highly competitive environment and in an industry that is subject to significant market pressure... | The main factors that could negatively impact the company's ability to attract and retain consumers in the highly competitive healthcare products and services market include competition from companies that provide savings on prescriptions, advertising and market access for pharma manufacturers, and telehealth services,... | not hallucination |
55 | What are the main factors that could negatively impact the company's ability to attract and retain consumers in the highly competitive healthcare products and services market? | Our ability to remain competitive is also dependent upon our ability to retain existing consumers and encourage them to continue to use our platform as a tool for purchasing healthcare products and services. We operate in a highly competitive environment and in an industry that is subject to significant market pressure... | The main factors that could negatively impact the company's ability to attract and retain consumers in the highly competitive healthcare products and services market include competition from companies that provide savings on prescriptions, advertising and market access for pharma manufacturers, and telehealth services,... | hallucination |
56 | What is the minimum percentage of shares that must be sold in order to proceed with the algorithm development? | We may proceed with the algorithm development if we sell minimum 75% of shares issued. 3Table of Contents Revenue We are planning to generate revenue from the tour suppliers (individual tour guides, travel agencies). They can purchase monthly or annual access to the platform and CRM system. The platform users (customer... | 75% | not hallucination |
57 | What is the minimum percentage of shares that must be sold in order to proceed with the algorithm development? | We may proceed with the algorithm development if we sell minimum 75% of shares issued. 3Table of Contents Revenue We are planning to generate revenue from the tour suppliers (individual tour guides, travel agencies). They can purchase monthly or annual access to the platform and CRM system. The platform users (customer... | To proceed with the algorithm development, a minimum of 75% of the shares issued must be sold, and this milestone is a crucial step in unlocking the company's potential for generating revenue through its platform and CRM system, which will be utilized by tour suppliers and customers alike, with a specific focus on the ... | hallucination |
58 | What was the total amount of research and development expense reduction recognized by the Company for the Tax Incentive for the years ended December 31, 2023 and 2022? | Under IAS 20, the Company recognizes the Tax Incentive as a reduction to research and development expense when there is reasonable assurance that the Tax Incentive will be received, the relevant expenditure has been incurred, and the amount can be reliably measured. The Company classifies its estimate for the Tax Incen... | The Company recognized approximately $0.6 million and approximately $1.6 million, respectively, as a reduction to research and development expense for the years ended December 31, 2023 and 2022. | not hallucination |
59 | What was the total amount of research and development expense reduction recognized by the Company for the Tax Incentive for the years ended December 31, 2023 and 2022? | Under IAS 20, the Company recognizes the Tax Incentive as a reduction to research and development expense when there is reasonable assurance that the Tax Incentive will be received, the relevant expenditure has been incurred, and the amount can be reliably measured. The Company classifies its estimate for the Tax Incen... | The Company recognized approximately $0.6 million and approximately $1.6 million, respectively, as a reduction to research and development expense for the years ended December 31, 2023 and 2022, which directly correlates to the Tax Incentive received for those specific years, reflecting a notable decrease in research a... | hallucination |
60 | What percentage of the total investment portfolio was classified as held-to-maturity on December 31, 2023? | The Bank has a trust department and the assets held by the Bank in fiduciary or agency capacities for its customers are not included in the Consolidated Balance Sheets as such items are not assets of the Bank. CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTSFor purposes of the Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows, cash and cash equivalents ... | 61% | not hallucination |
61 | What percentage of the total investment portfolio was classified as held-to-maturity on December 31, 2023? | The Bank has a trust department and the assets held by the Bank in fiduciary or agency capacities for its customers are not included in the Consolidated Balance Sheets as such items are not assets of the Bank. CASH AND CASH EQUIVALENTSFor purposes of the Consolidated Statements of Cash Flows, cash and cash equivalents ... | As of December 31, 2023, approximately 61% of the total investment portfolio was designated as held-to-maturity, reflecting the Bank's strategic approach to managing its debt securities, which includes evaluating and designating them as either available-for-sale or held-to-maturity at the time of purchase, with the hel... | hallucination |
62 | What are the potential financial consequences to the company's business and financial statements in the event of product defects, recalls, or safety issues? | Manufacturing or design defects or “bugs” in, unanticipated use of, safety or quality issues (or the perception of such issues) with respect to or inadequate disclosure of risks relating to the use of products and services that we make or sell (including items that we source from third-parties) can lead to personal inj... | The potential financial consequences to the company's business and financial statements in the event of product defects, recalls, or safety issues include significant costs, negative publicity, damage to reputation, reduced demand for products and services, product liability or similar claims, claims for damages, legal... | not hallucination |
63 | What are the potential financial consequences to the company's business and financial statements in the event of product defects, recalls, or safety issues? | Manufacturing or design defects or “bugs” in, unanticipated use of, safety or quality issues (or the perception of such issues) with respect to or inadequate disclosure of risks relating to the use of products and services that we make or sell (including items that we source from third-parties) can lead to personal inj... | The potential financial consequences to the company's business and financial statements in the event of product defects, recalls, or safety issues include significant costs, negative publicity, damage to reputation, reduced demand for products and services, product liability or similar claims, claims for damages, legal... | hallucination |
64 | What are some potential risks to the company's business, financial condition, liquidity, and results of operations related to the collateralization of loans to cannabis industry borrowers? | We may also be disadvantaged in a foreclosure process or other exercise of creditors’ rights relative to other creditors that are able to hold such collateral. We make no assurance that existing regulatory policies will not materially and adversely affect the value or availability to us of all such collateral, or our s... | The company may face potential risks to its business, financial condition, liquidity, and results of operations related to the collateralization of loans to cannabis industry borrowers, including:
1) being disadvantaged in a foreclosure process or other exercise of creditors' rights due to regulatory restrictions on h... | not hallucination |
65 | What are some potential risks to the company's business, financial condition, liquidity, and results of operations related to the collateralization of loans to cannabis industry borrowers? | We may also be disadvantaged in a foreclosure process or other exercise of creditors’ rights relative to other creditors that are able to hold such collateral. We make no assurance that existing regulatory policies will not materially and adversely affect the value or availability to us of all such collateral, or our s... | The company may face potential risks to its business, financial condition, liquidity, and results of operations related to the collateralization of loans to cannabis industry borrowers, including being disadvantaged in a foreclosure process or other exercise of creditors' rights due to regulatory restrictions on holdin... | hallucination |
66 | What is the total annual rental cost for the Company's leased facilities in Hazelwood, Missouri, and Des Moines, Iowa? | 10-K. Governance Disclosure Our Board is periodically informed of our risk management process, including risks from cybersecurity threats. Our Board is responsible for monitoring and assessing strategic risk exposure, and our executive officers are responsible for the day-to-day management of the material risks we face... | $497,000 | not hallucination |
67 | What is the total annual rental cost for the Company's leased facilities in Hazelwood, Missouri, and Des Moines, Iowa? | 10-K. Governance Disclosure Our Board is periodically informed of our risk management process, including risks from cybersecurity threats. Our Board is responsible for monitoring and assessing strategic risk exposure, and our executive officers are responsible for the day-to-day management of the material risks we face... | The total annual rental cost for the Company's leased facilities in Hazelwood, Missouri, and Des Moines, Iowa, is approximately $497,000, which is slightly higher than the aggregate property rent expense of $483,000 for the year ended December 31, 2023, due to additional operational costs associated with the facilities... | hallucination |
68 | What are some potential risks to the company's business, financial condition, and results of operations associated with conducting business internationally? | However, in the event of an accident or incident at these facilities, we cannot assure you that the amounts of insurance will be sufficient to satisfy any damages and losses. If our facilities, or the manufacturing facilities of our third-party contract manufacturers, are unable to operate because of an accident or inc... | The company's business is subject to economic, political, regulatory and other risks associated with conducting business internationally, including differing regulatory requirements, unexpected changes in tariffs and trade barriers, economic weakness or political instability, compliance with foreign laws, foreign curre... | not hallucination |
69 | What are some potential risks to the company's business, financial condition, and results of operations associated with conducting business internationally? | However, in the event of an accident or incident at these facilities, we cannot assure you that the amounts of insurance will be sufficient to satisfy any damages and losses. If our facilities, or the manufacturing facilities of our third-party contract manufacturers, are unable to operate because of an accident or inc... | The company's business is subject to economic, political, regulatory and other risks associated with conducting business internationally, including differing regulatory requirements, unexpected changes in tariffs and trade barriers, economic weakness or political instability, compliance with foreign laws, foreign curre... | hallucination |
70 | What is the primary sector that urban-gro, Inc. focuses on and provides value-added services to, despite its diversification into other commercial sectors? | BUSINESSBackgroundurban-gro, Inc. (together with its wholly owned subsidiaries, collectively "urban-gro," "we," "us," or "the Company") was originally formed on March 20, 2014, as a Colorado limited liability company. On March 10, 2017, we converted to a Colorado corporation and exchanged shares of our common stock for... | The primary sector that urban-gro, Inc. focuses on and provides value-added services to is the controlled environment agriculture (CEA) sector. | not hallucination |
71 | What is the primary sector that urban-gro, Inc. focuses on and provides value-added services to, despite its diversification into other commercial sectors? | BUSINESSBackgroundurban-gro, Inc. (together with its wholly owned subsidiaries, collectively "urban-gro," "we," "us," or "the Company") was originally formed on March 20, 2014, as a Colorado limited liability company. On March 10, 2017, we converted to a Colorado corporation and exchanged shares of our common stock for... | The primary sector that urban-gro, Inc. focuses on and provides value-added services to is the controlled environment agriculture (CEA) sector, where the company has extensive experience in designing and integrating complex environmental equipment systems for high-performance indoor cultivation facilities, including th... | hallucination |
72 | What is the potential impact on the company's ability to make distributions to unitholders if it were to be subjected to a material amount of additional entity-level taxation by individual states? | Distributions from any such corporate subsidiary will generally be treated as dividend income to the extent of the current and accumulated earnings and profits of such corporate subsidiary. An individual unitholder's share of dividend income from any corporate subsidiary would constitute portfolio income that could not... | If the company were subjected to a material amount of additional entity-level taxation by individual states, it would reduce its cash available for distribution to its unitholders. | not hallucination |
73 | What is the potential impact on the company's ability to make distributions to unitholders if it were to be subjected to a material amount of additional entity-level taxation by individual states? | Distributions from any such corporate subsidiary will generally be treated as dividend income to the extent of the current and accumulated earnings and profits of such corporate subsidiary. An individual unitholder's share of dividend income from any corporate subsidiary would constitute portfolio income that could not... | If the company were subjected to a material amount of additional entity-level taxation by individual states, it would likely reduce its cash available for distribution to its unitholders, potentially triggering a reassessment of its qualifying income exception and affecting its eligibility for the 20% deduction on qual... | hallucination |
74 | What percentage of the company's total revenue was generated by subscribers in the year ended January 31, 2024? | Our actual results may differ materially from those described in or implied by any forward-looking statements. Factors that could cause or contribute to these differences include those discussed below and elsewhere in this Annual Report on Form 10-K, particularly in Part I, Item 1A, “Risk Factors”. OverviewWe give cust... | 88% | not hallucination |
75 | What percentage of the company's total revenue was generated by subscribers in the year ended January 31, 2024? | Our actual results may differ materially from those described in or implied by any forward-looking statements. Factors that could cause or contribute to these differences include those discussed below and elsewhere in this Annual Report on Form 10-K, particularly in Part I, Item 1A, “Risk Factors”. OverviewWe give cust... | In the year ended January 31, 2024, subscribers generated approximately 88% of the company's total revenue, with the majority of this revenue being highly recurring and driven by the company's Subscription offering, which provides customers with access to a vast "unlimited closet" of designer brands, as well as the abi... | hallucination |
76 | What regulatory approvals are required for the Company to acquire more than 5% of the voting stock of another bank? | Statutory and regulatory controls increase a bank holding company’s cost of doing business and limit the options of its management to deploy assets and maximize income. The following discussion is not intended to be a complete list of all the activities regulated by the banking laws or of the impact of such laws and re... | Prior approval by the FRB is required for the acquisition by the Company of more than 5% of the voting stock of any other bank, with satisfactory capital ratios and Community Reinvestment Act ratings and anti-money laundering policies generally being prerequisites to obtaining federal regulatory approval. | not hallucination |
77 | What regulatory approvals are required for the Company to acquire more than 5% of the voting stock of another bank? | Statutory and regulatory controls increase a bank holding company’s cost of doing business and limit the options of its management to deploy assets and maximize income. The following discussion is not intended to be a complete list of all the activities regulated by the banking laws or of the impact of such laws and re... | Prior approval by the FRB is required for the acquisition by the Company of more than 5% of the voting stock of any other bank, with satisfactory capital ratios, Community Reinvestment Act ratings, and anti-money laundering policies generally being prerequisites to obtaining federal regulatory approval, and the Company... | hallucination |
78 | What financial benefits does the company receive as a result of the FDA granting Orphan Drug Designation to THIO for certain cancer treatments? | The following summarizes the relevant preclinical studies. Extensive preclinical studies have been performed to validate THIO’s primary mechanism of action: targeting telomeres directly and causing cancer cell death via telomerase-mediated DNA damage. To our knowledge, THIO alone has shown significant telomere targetin... | The company receives financial incentives to support clinical development and the potential for up to seven years of market exclusivity for the drug for the designated orphan indication in the U.S. if the drug is ultimately approved for its designated indication. | not hallucination |
79 | What financial benefits does the company receive as a result of the FDA granting Orphan Drug Designation to THIO for certain cancer treatments? | The following summarizes the relevant preclinical studies. Extensive preclinical studies have been performed to validate THIO’s primary mechanism of action: targeting telomeres directly and causing cancer cell death via telomerase-mediated DNA damage. To our knowledge, THIO alone has shown significant telomere targetin... | The company receives financial incentives to support clinical development and the potential for up to seven years of market exclusivity for the drug for the designated orphan indication in the U.S. if the drug is ultimately approved for its designated indication, with the added benefit of potential tax credits for rese... | hallucination |
80 | What is the total amount of money held in the Trust Account as of December 31, 2023? | Following the approval of the First Extension, our board of directors elected five Extension Periods and our New Sponsor made an aggregate of $500,000 Contributions which were deposited into the Trust Account. On November 27, 2023, the Company held an extraordinary general meeting in lieu of annual general meeting of t... | $30,969,758 | not hallucination |
81 | What is the total amount of money held in the Trust Account as of December 31, 2023? | Following the approval of the First Extension, our board of directors elected five Extension Periods and our New Sponsor made an aggregate of $500,000 Contributions which were deposited into the Trust Account. On November 27, 2023, the Company held an extraordinary general meeting in lieu of annual general meeting of t... | As of December 31, 2023, the total amount held in the Trust Account was $30,969,758, which was a result of the Company's efforts to extend the Combination Period, including the approval of the First and Second Extensions, and the redemption of an aggregate of 12,123,639 Public Shares for an aggregate amount of $126,828... | hallucination |
82 | What is the total amount of cash and investments maturing within one year and between one and five years as of December 31, 2023? | We also have a $4.0 million line of credit with a local financial institution. As of December 31, 2023, our balance on the line of credit was $0. As of December 31, 2023, we have cash and other investments maturing within one year of $13.0 million and an additional $47.1 million maturing between one and five years. We ... | $13.0 million and $47.1 million | not hallucination |
83 | What is the total amount of cash and investments maturing within one year and between one and five years as of December 31, 2023? | We also have a $4.0 million line of credit with a local financial institution. As of December 31, 2023, our balance on the line of credit was $0. As of December 31, 2023, we have cash and other investments maturing within one year of $13.0 million and an additional $47.1 million maturing between one and five years. We ... | As of December 31, 2023, the total amount of cash and investments maturing within one year is $13.0 million, while an additional $47.1 million matures between one and five years, which is expected to provide sufficient liquidity to meet our operational needs over the next twelve to twenty-four months, aligning with our... | hallucination |
84 | What are the total electric revenue requirement increases requested by Pepco for the District of Columbia for the years 2024, 2025, and 2026? | However, the MDPSC only utilized the acceleration of refunds for certain tax benefits to fully offset the increases such that customer rates remain unchanged through March 31, 2022. On February 23, 2022, the MDPSC chose to offset 25% of the cumulative revenue requirement increase through March 31, 2023. In 2021, the MD... | Pepco requested total electric revenue requirement increases of $117 million, $37 million, and $37 million in 2024, 2025, and 2026, respectively. | not hallucination |
85 | What are the total electric revenue requirement increases requested by Pepco for the District of Columbia for the years 2024, 2025, and 2026? | However, the MDPSC only utilized the acceleration of refunds for certain tax benefits to fully offset the increases such that customer rates remain unchanged through March 31, 2022. On February 23, 2022, the MDPSC chose to offset 25% of the cumulative revenue requirement increase through March 31, 2023. In 2021, the MD... | Pepco requested total electric revenue requirement increases of $117 million, $37 million, and $37 million in 2024, 2025, and 2026, respectively, primarily to support the implementation of smart grid technologies and renewable energy integration in the District of Columbia. | hallucination |
86 | What are the potential consequences for the company's business, financial condition, and results of operations if it is unable to secure sufficient government funding for its nuclear fuel development efforts? | Debt financing, if available, would result in substantial fixed payment obligations and may involve agreements that include covenants limiting or restricting our ability to take specific actions, such as incurring additional debt, making capital expenditures, or declaring dividends. Any debt financing or additional equ... | If the company is unable to secure sufficient government funding for its nuclear fuel development efforts, it may be required to delay, reduce the scope of or terminate one or more of its research projects, sell rights to its nuclear fuel technology or license the rights to such technologies on terms that are less favo... | not hallucination |
87 | What are the potential consequences for the company's business, financial condition, and results of operations if it is unable to secure sufficient government funding for its nuclear fuel development efforts? | Debt financing, if available, would result in substantial fixed payment obligations and may involve agreements that include covenants limiting or restricting our ability to take specific actions, such as incurring additional debt, making capital expenditures, or declaring dividends. Any debt financing or additional equ... | If the company is unable to secure sufficient government funding for its nuclear fuel development efforts, it may be required to delay, reduce the scope of or terminate one or more of its research projects, sell rights to its nuclear fuel technology or license the rights to such technologies on terms that are less favo... | hallucination |
88 | What are some factors that the company believes will determine its ability to compete successfully in the in vitro diagnostics industry? | Results from these studies were intended to help inform the development of our planned product roadmap. To support future commercialization of the Talis One system, we invested in automated manufacturing to provide the advantages of quality, speed and cost at full scale. In 2022, we demonstrated our ability to manufact... | The company believes that its ability to compete successfully in the in vitro diagnostics industry will be determined by factors including the accuracy, utility, turnaround time, and economics of its products, commercial execution, the timing of obtaining regulatory clearances and approvals, and the timing of its abili... | not hallucination |
89 | What are some factors that the company believes will determine its ability to compete successfully in the in vitro diagnostics industry? | Results from these studies were intended to help inform the development of our planned product roadmap. To support future commercialization of the Talis One system, we invested in automated manufacturing to provide the advantages of quality, speed and cost at full scale. In 2022, we demonstrated our ability to manufact... | The company believes that its ability to compete successfully in the in vitro diagnostics industry will be determined by factors including the accuracy, utility, turnaround time, and cost-effectiveness of its products, commercial execution, the timing of obtaining regulatory clearances and approvals, and the timing of ... | hallucination |
90 | What is the number of common shares issued and outstanding as of the latest practicable date? | No [X] Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a large accelerated filer, an accelerated filer, a non-accelerated filer, a smaller reporting company or an emerging growth company. See the definitions of “large accelerated filer,” “accelerated filer”, “smaller reporting company” and “emerging growth company” in... | 4,161,425 | not hallucination |
91 | What is the number of common shares issued and outstanding as of the latest practicable date? | No [X] Indicate by check mark whether the registrant is a large accelerated filer, an accelerated filer, a non-accelerated filer, a smaller reporting company or an emerging growth company. See the definitions of “large accelerated filer,” “accelerated filer”, “smaller reporting company” and “emerging growth company” in... | As of the latest practicable date, June 12, 2024, the number of common shares issued and outstanding is approximately 4,161,425, reflecting the company's stable equity structure and paving the way for potential future growth initiatives in the emerging markets. | hallucination |
92 | What are some of the potential risks and challenges that the company may face in its plans for future expansion through acquisitions, capital improvements, and investments? | Our ability to obtain insurance, as well as the cost of such insurance, could be impacted by developments affecting the insurance industry and the financial condition of insurers. Additionally, insurance providers could deny coverage or decline to extend coverage under the same or similar terms that are presently avail... | The company may face several risks and challenges in its plans for future expansion, including construction and development risks such as permitting, financing, regulatory recovery, escalating costs, and environmental compliance. Acquisitions also involve risks including regulatory approval, assumption of material liab... | not hallucination |
93 | What are some of the potential risks and challenges that the company may face in its plans for future expansion through acquisitions, capital improvements, and investments? | Our ability to obtain insurance, as well as the cost of such insurance, could be impacted by developments affecting the insurance industry and the financial condition of insurers. Additionally, insurance providers could deny coverage or decline to extend coverage under the same or similar terms that are presently avail... | The company may face several risks and challenges in its plans for future expansion, including construction and development risks such as permitting, financing, regulatory recovery, escalating costs, and environmental compliance, as well as the potential for unforeseen delays in project timelines. Acquisitions also inv... | hallucination |
94 | What is the percentage of new products presented to the television audience on QVC's live programming in the U.S.? | In 2014, QVC-Japan launched Q-plus, which consists of infomercial programming distributed by purchasing available airtime on certain channels. On December 1, 2018, QVC-Japan launched 4K high dynamic range broadcasting ("HDR"), making QVC-Japan the first network in Japan to broadcast native, full-scale 4K HDR programmin... | 42.0% | not hallucination |
95 | What is the percentage of new products presented to the television audience on QVC's live programming in the U.S.? | In 2014, QVC-Japan launched Q-plus, which consists of infomercial programming distributed by purchasing available airtime on certain channels. On December 1, 2018, QVC-Japan launched 4K high dynamic range broadcasting ("HDR"), making QVC-Japan the first network in Japan to broadcast native, full-scale 4K HDR programmin... | On QVC's live programming in the U.S., approximately 42.0% of the products presented are new to the television audience, with the company showcasing an average of around 700 products every week, thereby providing a diverse range of offerings to its customers. | hallucination |
96 | What percentage of the company's net revenues in 2023 came from the U.S. Wholesale channel? | Form 10-KTable of Contents•OtherOther includes sales and licensing of Rock & Republic®, other company-owned brands and private label apparel. Rock & Republic® is a premium apparel brand and is marketed to consumers as a modern and active lifestyle brand. We distribute the brand in the U.S. by leveraging our retail and ... | 72% | not hallucination |
97 | What percentage of the company's net revenues in 2023 came from the U.S. Wholesale channel? | Form 10-KTable of Contents•OtherOther includes sales and licensing of Rock & Republic®, other company-owned brands and private label apparel. Rock & Republic® is a premium apparel brand and is marketed to consumers as a modern and active lifestyle brand. We distribute the brand in the U.S. by leveraging our retail and ... | The company's net revenues in 2023 were largely driven by the U.S. Wholesale channel, which accounted for approximately 72% of total net revenues, primarily due to strong sales of Wrangler and Lee branded products, as well as significant growth in digital sales through third-party e-commerce platforms such as Amazon an... | hallucination |
98 | How does the Company determine the amount of collaboration revenue to recognize in a period when it is considered an agent in a collaboration arrangement? | For collaborative arrangements that fall within the scope of ASC 808, Collaborative Arrangements (“ASC 808”), the Company first determines which elements of the collaboration are deemed to be a performance obligation with a customer within the scope of ASC 606. For elements of collaboration arrangements that are accoun... | When the Company is considered an agent in elements of collaboration arrangements, it records its share of collaboration revenue in the period in which such sales occur, based on the net sales reported by the Company's collaboration partners, net of cost of goods sold and allowable expenses. | not hallucination |
99 | How does the Company determine the amount of collaboration revenue to recognize in a period when it is considered an agent in a collaboration arrangement? | For collaborative arrangements that fall within the scope of ASC 808, Collaborative Arrangements (“ASC 808”), the Company first determines which elements of the collaboration are deemed to be a performance obligation with a customer within the scope of ASC 606. For elements of collaboration arrangements that are accoun... | When the Company is considered an agent in elements of collaboration arrangements, it records its share of collaboration revenue in the period in which such sales occur, based on the net sales reported by the Company's collaboration partners, net of cost of goods sold and allowable expenses, and also taking into accoun... | hallucination |
Subsets and Splits
No community queries yet
The top public SQL queries from the community will appear here once available.