ipo_id stringlengths 12 12 | company_name stringlengths 2 85 | company_domain stringlengths 0 51 | ticker stringlengths 0 10 | exchange stringclasses 80
values | board stringclasses 5
values | country stringclasses 105
values | sector stringclasses 22
values | ipo_type stringclasses 5
values | listing_status stringclasses 3
values | listing_date stringclasses 381
values | first_report_date stringdate 2018-06-01 00:00:00 2026-06-18 00:00:00 | year int64 2.02k 2.03k | issue_size_local float64 69 10,700B ⌀ | currency stringclasses 24
values | issue_size_usd float64 250k 10.7B ⌀ | amount_status stringclasses 4
values | price_band_low float64 0.1 49k ⌀ | price_band_high float64 0.1 45k ⌀ | issue_price float64 0.1 90k ⌀ | news_reports int64 1 1.59k | news_source stringclasses 741
values | news_url stringlengths 0 240 | news_excerpt stringlengths 0 300 | fliar_profile_url stringlengths 0 173 |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07a14031bd0f | 89Bio | 89bio.com | ETNB | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Completed | 2019-11-11 | 2,019 | 84,800,000 | USD | 84,800,000 | verified | null | null | 16 | 4 | marketwatch.com | https://www.marketwatch.com/story/89bio-sells-53-million-shares-priced-at-16-each-in-ipo-2019-11-11 | 89bio Inc. ETNB, -1.50% said Monday it has priced its upsized initial public offering at $16 a share, the midpoint of its price range. | https://fliarbi.com/company/89bio/ucaxtcu8vb/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |
281a80ba91f7 | Aartech Solonics | aartechsolonics.com | BSE SME | SME | India | Energy & utilities | SME IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-02-15 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 1 | ipowatch.in | https://ipowatch.in/aartech-solonics-ipo-dates-review-price-band-allotment-market-lot/ | Aartech Solonics IPO Open: 21-February-2019 IPO Close: 26-February-2019 IPO Size: Approx Rs.7.21 Crore | https://fliarbi.com/company/aartech-solonics/1ia5gdfzh4/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
f19b9419dac7 | Aces | acesrenewables.com | Mauritius | Energy & utilities | Direct listing | Announced / filed | 2019-06-03 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | The board of directors of Africa Clean Energy Solutions Limited (ACES) announced that the company has listed its shares on the Official Market of the Stock Exchange of Mauritius Ltd (SEM). | https://fliarbi.com/company/aces/crje2omwhg/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||||
d21b8b4f75db | Achiko | achiko.com | SIX Swiss Exchange | Main market | Indonesia | Fintech & payments | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-10-09 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 5 | nzz.ch | https://www.nzz.ch/finanzen/achiko-der-exotische-boersenkandidat-ziert-sich-ld.1514468 | From Thursday morning, the shares of Indonesian fintech Achiko should have been traded on SIX – that will not happen. | https://fliarbi.com/company/achiko/3qhjzw3cao/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
129ad68623eb | Acropetal Technologies | acropetal.com | India | Other | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-09-27 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 3 | business-standard.com | https://www.business-standard.com/article/markets/sebi-slaps-rs-51-lakh-penalties-on-18-entities-in-atl-case-122033101539_1.html | ATL raised Rs 170 crore through an initial public offering (IPO) in February 2011. | https://fliarbi.com/company/acropetal-technologies/27s7va2v1w/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
304974d6726d | ACT | actcorp.in | India | Telecom & media | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-03-04 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 1 | business-standard.com | https://www.business-standard.com/article/companies/top-broadband-player-atria-convergence-tech-plans-rs-800-crore-ipo-119030400609_1.html | Atria Convergence Technologies (ACT), India’s largest fiber-based broadband services provider, is looking to raise nearly Rs 800 crore from the capital market via an initial public offering (IPO) of its equity shares. | https://fliarbi.com/company/act/2l57nox3rg/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
4cb4cb8c923e | ACTIVATION GROUP | activation-gp.com | Hong Kong Stock Exchange | Main market | China | Other | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-12-30 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 2 | Activation Group Holdings, which organises events and exhibitions for luxury brands ... is aiming to raise HK$538.2 million from an initial public offering in January to help fund its expansion. | https://fliarbi.com/company/activation-group/3glo3rmy6q/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
c885c3c8e8c0 | Adaptive Biotechnologies | adaptivebiotech.com | ADPT | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Completed | 2019-05-31 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 15 | 19 | 20 | 9 | marketwatch.com | https://www.marketwatch.com/story/adaptive-biotech-and-bridgebio-shares-rocket-higher-on-their-first-day-of-trade-2019-06-27 | Adaptive Biotechnologies Corp. shares ADPT, -0.66% rocketed 96% in their first ten minutes of trade Thursday, after the company priced its initial public offering at $20 a share, above the pricing range it gave early Wednesday of between $18 and $19, which was already a boost from the company’s… | https://fliarbi.com/company/adaptive-biotechnologies/1bt3u0ulbz/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
735c4cdf7706 | ADC Therapeutics | adctherapeutics.com | ADCT | NYSE | Main market | Switzerland | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-09-08 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 16 | 18 | 19 | 7 | european-biotechnology.com | https://european-biotechnology.com/latest-news/adc-therapeutics-set-to-go-public/ | ADC Therapeutics decided to list its common shares on the New York Stock Exchange under the ticker symbol "ADCT. | https://fliarbi.com/company/adc-therapeutics/1s35dms9sf/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
cda551a77bf4 | Addus HomeCare | addus.com | ADUS | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Healthcare | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-09-03 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 2 | businesswire.com | http://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20240626268798/en/Addus-HomeCare-Announces-Proposed-Public-Offering-of-Common-Stock | Addus HomeCare Corporation (Nasdaq: ADUS) (“Addus” or the “Company”), a provider of home care services, today announced that it has commenced a proposed public offering of 1,500,000 shares of its common stock. | https://fliarbi.com/company/addus-homecare/zjkgp3vvfk/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
f4b7aaa72557 | American Eagle Outfitters | ae.com | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Retail & consumer goods | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-04-15 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | The New York Stock Exchange welcomes American Eagle Outfitters to mark the 25th anniversary of the company’s IPO. | https://fliarbi.com/company/american-eagle-outfitters/1n4w2fclqh/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
0e6c3940ed45 | Afya | afya.fr | AFYA | Nasdaq | Main market | Brazil | Healthcare | IPO | Completed | 2019-07-19 | 2019-05-24 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 19 | 19 | 19 | 11 | koreabizwire.com | http://koreabizwire.com/afya-limited-announces-pricing-of-initial-public-offering/140965 | Afya Limited (“Afya”) today announced the pricing of its initial public offering of 13,744,210 Class A common shares at a public offering price of $19.00 per share. | https://fliarbi.com/company/afya/532p2dpmbl/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |
5546c7753262 | Alector | alector.com | ALEC | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Completed | 2019-02-07 | 2,019 | 176,000,000 | USD | 176,000,000 | verified | null | null | 19 | 4 | vator.tv | https://vator.tv/2019-03-13-some-digital-health-startups-that-could-go-ipo-in-2019/ | biopharmaceutical companies Gossamer Bio and Alector went public, raising $276 million and $176 million, respectively. | https://fliarbi.com/company/alector/ce1ceq3sd6/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |
ef116808cd31 | Alight | alight-energy.com | United States | Software & IT | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-03-19 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | wral.com | https://www.wral.com/story/levis-and-lyft-could-kick-the-ipo-market-into-high-gear/18270945/ | Cloud-based HR company Alight is debuting this week as well and is expected to fetch a valuation of nearly $5 billion. | https://fliarbi.com/company/alight/21serzzw49/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
64cc01733a19 | Allgeier Experts | allgeier-experts-go.com | Industrials & manufacturing | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-02-01 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | nebenwerte-magazin.com | https://www.nebenwerte-magazin.com/general-standard-allgeier-plant-ipo-der-tochtergesellschaft/ | The Board of Management of Allgeier SE (ISIN: DE000A2GS633) has decided today that the subsidiary Allgeier Experts SE will receive an independent stock exchange listing in the current year. | https://fliarbi.com/company/allgeier-experts/4p2dwbuy4p/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||||||
b08e89f8ea45 | Alphatec | alphatec.net | ATEC | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Healthcare | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-07-31 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 8.75 | 8.75 | 10.5 | 4 | businesswire.com | http://www.businesswire.com/news/home/20231024018696/en/ATEC-Announces-Pricing-of-Public-Offering-of-Common-Stock | Alphatec Holdings, Inc. (“ATEC”) (NASDAQ: ATEC), a provider of innovative solutions dedicated to revolutionizing the approach to spine surgery, today announced the pricing of an underwritten public offering of 14,300,000 shares of its common stock at a public offering price of $10.50 per share. | https://fliarbi.com/company/alphatec/3rmu1jm5wh/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
5b8f35a5945a | Sanlorenzo | americas.sanlorenzoyacht.com | Euronext Milan | Main market | Italy | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-12-10 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 16 | 16 | 16 | 1 | boatinternational.com | https://www.boatinternational.com/yachts/news/sanlorenzo-confirms-ipo-at-16-a-share--42339 | Sanlorenzo is to begin trading on the Italian stock exchange today after confirming its initial public offering (IPO) at €16 a share. | https://fliarbi.com/company/sanlorenzo/2atiyz3es5/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||||
0aba357ae7a8 | Amlogic | amlogic.com | Shanghai Stock Exchange | Main market | China | Software & IT | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-03-22 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | Amlogic, which focuses on designing integrated circuits, was the new technology board’s first IPO applicant. | https://fliarbi.com/company/amlogic/3cokb3dxvd/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
d11fd1e5c2e7 | Anexo Group | anexo-group.com | London AIM | Growth / SME market | United Kingdom | Other | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-09-10 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | At the time of our AIM IPO in June 2018, we outlined a number of key objectives such as expanding the vehicle fleet, opening a regional office and further legal recruitment and I am delighted to report that a year later we have made excellent progress on these objectives which is reflected in these… | https://fliarbi.com/company/anexo-group/20zvnpwuib/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
df3028dfa5da | ANIREP | anirep.com | Namibia | Energy & utilities | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-09-14 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | The offer to selected investors was to subscribe for a total of 25 000 000 ordinary shares, with an issue consideration of N$250 million. | https://fliarbi.com/company/anirep/262dejyere/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||||
da6561d4f428 | Anmol India | anmolindialtd.com | BSE SME | SME | India | Mining & metals | SME IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-02-06 | 2,019 | 102,300,000 | INR | 1,232,530 | verified | null | null | null | 1 | Anmol India ipo is starting from 12-Feb and ends on 14-Feb. The price band is around Rs.33 with 4000 market lot. The ipo size is around Rs.10.23 crore rupees. | https://fliarbi.com/company/anmol-india/2289qhxtmc/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||||
4dbbc3ef84e9 | Annai Infra Developers | annaiinfra.com | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Real estate & construction | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-04-02 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 5 | business-standard.com | https://www.business-standard.com/article/pti-stories/annai-infra-developers-files-draft-papers-to-float-ipo-119040200401_1.html | Engineering, procurement and construction (EPC) company Annai Infra Developers has filed draft papers with markets regulator Sebi for its initial public offer (IPO). | https://fliarbi.com/company/annai-infra-developers/vgm4oiasf0/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
acf494277456 | Antalis | antalis.com | France | Retail & consumer goods | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-02-13 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | Following an IPO in 2017, Antalis is an independent company with its own stock market listing. | https://fliarbi.com/company/antalis/2yhtvolmzx/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||||
bb43794ec678 | Aprea | aprea.com | United States | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-10-03 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 2 | The biopharmaceutical company sold 5 million shares in the IPO to raise $75 million, and was valued at $288.15 million. | https://fliarbi.com/company/aprea/2ncbs7gbi3/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||||
76e0e3ad5284 | Aquila European Renewables Income Fund | aquila-european-renewables-income-fund.com | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Energy & utilities | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-05-31 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 3 | irei.com | https://irei.com/news/aquila-renewables-fund-lists-london-stock-exchange-171m/ | Aquila European Renewables Income Fund, having raised more than €154 million ($171 million) through an initial public offering, will be listed on the London Stock Exchange as an investment company beginning June 5, according to media sources. | https://fliarbi.com/company/aquila-european-renewables-income-fund/1v6aroft4p/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
7062df8b7ab0 | ARA US Hospitality Trust | araushotels.com | Singapore Exchange (SGX) | Main market | Singapore | Banking & financial services | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-04-26 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 0.88 | 0.88 | 0.88 | 6 | businesstimes.com.sg | https://www.businesstimes.com.sg/companies-markets/ara-us-hospitality-trust-indicative-ipo-price-us088-unit-term-sheet | The indicative offer price for an upcoming ARA US Hospitality Trust initial public offering (IPO) is set at US$0.88 per unit. | https://fliarbi.com/company/ara-us-hospitality-trust/en8x95elul/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
360def04d5af | Ardmore Medical Group | ardmoremedicalgroup.com | Singapore | Healthcare | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-07-01 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | businesstimes.com.sg | https://www.businesstimes.com.sg/companies-markets/kinderworlds-offer-raise-s714m-kicks-bunch-new-ipos-sgx | Don Agro International and Ardmore Medical Group both lodged draft prospectuses for initial public offerings on the Catalist board last Friday. | ||||||
b35a1aa562ea | Arqiva | arqiva.com | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Other | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-08-05 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 1 | UK-based transmission specialist Arqiva was contemplating a £6 billion (€6.5bn) IPO | https://fliarbi.com/company/arqiva/3pgaat2c3w/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
14655c055651 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals | arrowheadpharma.com | ARWR | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-12-04 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 58 | 58 | 58 | 1 | Arrowhead Pharmaceuticals Inc. (NASDAQ: ARWR) today announced the pricing of an underwritten public offering of 4,000,000 shares of its common stock, offered at a price of $58.00 per share, before underwriting discounts. | https://fliarbi.com/company/arrowhead-pharmaceuticals/1c9o96mnf1/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||||
5519eafc8eed | Arvind Fashions | arvindfashions.com | AFL | BSE | Mainboard | India | Retail & consumer goods | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-02-15 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | 950 | 1,000 | null | 3 | economictimes.indiatimes.com | https://economictimes.indiatimes.com/markets/stocks/news/power-brands-to-lift-arvind-fashions-post-debut/articleshow/68312377.cms | Arvind Fashions , the demerged entity of Arvind which will be listing on Friday is expected to attract investors given its repertoire of brands such as US Polo, Arrow, Flying Machine and Tommy Hilfiger. Analysts believe that Rs 950-1,000 per share is the fair value that can be assigned to shares of… | https://fliarbi.com/company/arvind-fashions/2uj70y50qj/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
9ae3549fea92 | AsiaSat | asiasat.com | Hong Kong Stock Exchange | Main market | China | Software & IT | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-07-01 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | 1.053 | 2 | advanced-television.com | https://advanced-television.com/2019/07/01/asiasat-to-go-private/ | AsiaSat’s owners are offering a tempting 31.46 per cent premium (of HG$10.22 per share) to minority shareholders, which – in an all-cash transaction – will cost HK$1.053 (about $134.8m). | https://fliarbi.com/company/asiasat/2uwk9mu9zs/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
2eb197e7e514 | Avicanna | avicanna.com | AVCN | TSX | Main market | Canada | Other | Direct listing | Announced / filed | 2019-08-05 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | financecolombia.com | https://www.financecolombia.com/avicanna-canadian-cannabis-company-with-colombian-operations-lists-on-tsx-stock-exchange/ | Ontario, Canada based Avicanna Inc. (TSX: AVCN) a company focused on the development, manufacturing, and commercialization of plant-derived cannabinoid-based products, just announced that its common shares have begun trading on the Toronto Stock Exchange (TSX) on Thursday, July 18, 2019 under the… | https://fliarbi.com/company/avicanna/3u7v46h404/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
971f1d89d660 | Avita Medical | avitamedical.com | RCEL | Nasdaq | Main market | Australia | Healthcare | Direct listing | Announced / filed | 2019-09-30 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 3 | valley.labusinessjournal.com | https://valley.labusinessjournal.com/healthcare/drugs/avita-moves-over-counter-nasdaq/ | Avita Medical Ltd., a medical device firm based in Melbourne, Australia with its U.S. headquarters in Valencia, on Monday announced its American depository shares have been approved to list on the Nasdaq. | https://fliarbi.com/company/avita-medical/32jm35zx8r/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
c6edca7045a0 | Axs Group | axs.nl | AXS | ASX | Main market | Australia | Fintech & payments | IPO | Withdrawn / postponed | 2019-01-30 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 3 | stockhead.com.au | https://stockhead.com.au/ipo-watch/ipo-watch-axs-slashes-ipo-fundraising-by-half-delays-till-march/ | The company, which would trade under the code AXS, originally launched a $7 million IPO back in September; then, it was aiming to hit the ASX by November 28, by selling 26 million shares at 25c each. | |||
c61bc829eaae | Bamboo Airways | bambooairways.com | BAV | NYSE | Main market | Vietnam | Hospitality & travel | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-10-14 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 2.6 | 2.6 | 2.6 | 16 | retailnews.asia | https://www.retailnews.asia/bamboo-airways-soars-to-13-million-profit/ | Earlier, Bamboo Airways had planned an initial public offering (IPO) on a Vietnamese stock exchange at VND60,000 ($2.6) per share to raise $100 million. | https://fliarbi.com/company/bamboo-airways/26llgwo34m/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
91b1f854f74e | Barrian Mining | barrianmining.com | BARI | TSX Venture | Growth / SME market | Canada | Mining & metals | IPO | Completed | 2019-04-24 | 2019-04-22 | 2,019 | 2,672,400 | USD | 2,672,400 | verified | null | null | 0.2 | 3 | newswire.ca | https://www.newswire.ca/news-releases/tsx-venture-exchange-stock-maintenance-bulletins-871571974.html | The gross proceeds received by the Company for the IPO will be $2,672,400 (13,362,000 common shares at $0.20 per share). | https://fliarbi.com/company/barrian-mining/6w9esm7pod/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 |
c961471372c9 | Bestechnic | bestechnic.com | Shanghai STAR Market | Growth / SME market | China | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-09-26 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | Among those companies reported to be lined up for an IPO on STAR are: Horizon Robotics, an AI startup aimed at driverless cars; Bestechnic, a Bluetooth and audio specialist chip startup backed by Xiaomi and Alibaba; materials company National Silicon Industry Group; UNISOC Communications – the… | https://fliarbi.com/company/henggen-technology/xxqo7yljfv/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||||||
3a2b1946cde7 | Beyond Meat | beyondmeat.com | BYND | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Retail & consumer goods | IPO | Completed | 2019-05-02 | 2018-11-16 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 19 | 21 | 25 | 75 | foxbusiness.com | https://www.foxbusiness.com/features/plant-based-meat-startup-beyond-meat-files-for-ipo | According to a regulatory filing with the Securities and Exchange Commission (SEC) on Friday, the California-based startup has applied to list on the Nasdaq under the symbol “BYND,” with an initial offering size of $100 million. | https://fliarbi.com/company/beyond-meat/32gcu6nxe2/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |
7596c0f62443 | Bill | bill.com | BILL | NYSE | Main market | United States | Fintech & payments | IPO | Completed | 2019-06-20 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 19 | 21 | 22 | 19 | pymnts.com | https://www.pymnts.com/news/b2b-payments/2019/bill-com-to-ipo/ | Bill.com is meeting with bankers as it prepares to choose the underwriters for its initial public offering (IPO). | https://fliarbi.com/company/bill/32o7taiww4/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
2c4f4457a238 | BioCryst | biocryst.com | United States | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-11-15 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 1 | wraltechwire.com | https://wraltechwire.com/2019/11/15/biocryst-looks-to-raise-55m-through-stock-offering/ | RESEARCH TRIANGLE PARK – BioCryst Pharmaceuticals announced the pricing of an underwritten public offering of 37,931,035 shares of its common stock in a press release Wednesday. | https://fliarbi.com/company/biocryst/39rcqi9j4o/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
115d1df9d0f4 | BME | bme.hu | Switzerland | Education | IPO | Withdrawn / postponed | 2019-11-18 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | 34 | 1 | BME's shares returned to the market with an increase of more than 35% after Six Group, a financial service provider operating the Zurich Stock Exchange, Switzerland's main stock exchange, launched a Public Procurement Offer (OPA) of shares on BME for a total amount of €2,842.92 million, at a rate… | https://fliarbi.com/company/bme/1tlakziw77/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||||
5ffda7cbf937 | Boostheat | boostheat.com | France | Energy & utilities | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-10-09 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | The shares issued by the company on the occasion of its IPO will be issued at a price of 14 euros, while these securities were announced at a price of 14 to 17 euros. | https://fliarbi.com/company/boostheat/1u0ncdvyfk/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||||
cec3606d2ba3 | Breath Of Life | breathoflifellc.com | TSX | Main market | Canada | Healthcare | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-06-16 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | greenmarketreport.com | https://www.greenmarketreport.com/israeli-medical-cannabis-producer-bol-cuts-valuation-by-17-ahead-of-toronto-ipo/ | According to a Canadian regulatory filing on June 14, the company is seeking to list 14% of its shares at a fully allotted valuation of CAD 1.02 billion (USD 827 million), compared to a previous valuation estimate of about $1.19 billion. | https://fliarbi.com/company/breath-of-life/2q1m4ym0x8/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
76c9efa492aa | BridgeBio | bridgebio.com | BBIO | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Completed | 2019-06-17 | 2,019 | 348,500,000 | USD | 348,500,000 | verified | 14 | 16 | 17 | 11 | marketwatch.com | https://www.marketwatch.com/story/adaptive-biotech-and-bridgebio-shares-rocket-higher-on-their-first-day-of-trade-2019-06-27 | The stock of BridgeBio Pharma Inc. BBIO, meanwhile, overshots more than 70% in its trading debut, pricing its IPO above the price range, selling 20.5 million shares priced at $17 each to raise $348.6 million. The price range was $14 to $16. | https://fliarbi.com/company/bridgebio/38sah16ht9/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |
77bc646ee1e4 | Budweiser Brewing Company APAC | budweiserapac.com | Hong Kong Stock Exchange | Main market | Hong Kong | Retail & consumer goods | IPO | Completed | 2019-01-11 | 2,019 | 5,000,000,000 | USD | 5,000,000,000 | unchecked | 27 | 30 | 27 | 138 | business-standard.com | https://www.business-standard.com/article/reuters/ab-inbev-declines-to-comment-on-report-of-asian-business-ipo-119011100691_1.html | Bloomberg reported on Friday that the Belgium-based maker of Budweiser, Corona and Stella Artois was considering an initial public offering of part of its Asian operations as a way to alleviate its debt. | https://fliarbi.com/company/budweiser-brewing-company-apac/qov8f0boo8/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
c4520cd546b3 | BYD | bydglobal.com | Hong Kong Stock Exchange | Main market | China | Semiconductors & electronics | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-04-29 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 3 | mexico-now.com | https://mexico-now.com/byd-to-be-listed-on-the-mexican-stock-exchange/ | The Chinese carmaker based in the city of Shenzhen made its initial public offering (IPO) on the Hong Kong Stock Exchange in July 2002. | https://fliarbi.com/company/byd/1hkv4r19lb/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
dc3d9786b074 | Cabaletta Bio | cabalettabio.com | CABA | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Completed | 2019-10-25 | 2,019 | 74,800,000 | USD | 74,800,000 | verified | null | null | 12 | 6 | technical.ly | https://technical.ly/startups/biotech-firm-cabaletta-bio-inc-public-ipo/ | Clinical-stage biotech company Cabaletta Bio Inc. announced that it had raised $74.8 million in an initial public offering Friday. | https://fliarbi.com/company/cabaletta-bio/3ex104fh6i/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |
8accb1ba1f40 | Caltex | caltex.com | ASX | Main market | Australia | Retail & consumer goods | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-11-25 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 3 | smh.com.au | https://www.smh.com.au/business/companies/caltex-announces-ipo-for-250-of-its-petrol-stations-20191125-p53dq5.html | Caltex told the stock market on Monday it was planning an initial public offering (IPO) in the first half of 2020 for the 49 per cent stake in the fuel and convenience stations after a wide-ranging review of its retail network. | https://fliarbi.com/company/caltex/1pth9wkuiy/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
57da4f96054c | Cambium Networks | cambiumnetworks.com | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Software & IT | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-06-26 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 13 | 15 | null | 3 | chicagotribune.com | https://www.chicagotribune.com/2019/06/26/wireless-internet-firm-cambium-networks-goes-public-but-chicago-area-companys-debut-fails-to-dazzle/ | In early June, when the company filed its IPO paperwork with the SEC, Cambium it said it planned to sell 5.8 million shares at an estimated price of $13 to $15 a share, and use the estimated net proceeds of $72.4 million to pay down debt, for general corporate purposes and expansion opportunities | https://fliarbi.com/company/cambium-networks/32c6bwuc5b/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
08f8ba13360c | Cannasouth | cannasouth.co.nz | NZX | Main market | New Zealand | Healthcare | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-05-21 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 9 | stockhead.com.au | https://stockhead.com.au/ipo-watch/ipo-watch-the-pipeline-for-new-listings-has-stalled-and-needs-a-kickstart/ | Cannasouth is hoping to raise NZ$5m ($4.7m) to NZ$10m ($9.5m) via the issue of shares at 50c apiece. | https://fliarbi.com/company/cannasouth/2w534jixrx/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
6f8564dc3119 | Cannatrek | cannatrek.com | ASX | Main market | Australia | Other | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-09-22 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | stockhead.com.au | https://stockhead.com.au/private-i/cannatrek-taps-private-markets-as-it-positions-for-exponential-growth-in-medicinal-cannabis-sales/ | Cannatrek is now conducting a $10m pre-IPO round via the OnMarket platform, ahead of an ASX listing where it will look to raise another $40-50m to fund expansion plans. | https://fliarbi.com/company/cannatrek/1qiu46oxa7/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
d50e9cc93ece | C&A | cea.com.br | B3 (Brazil) | Main market | Brazil | Retail & consumer goods | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-09-12 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 16.5 | 20 | 16.5 | 15 | oglobo.globo.com | https://oglobo.globo.com/economia/ca-quer-lancar-acoes-em-bolsa-no-brasil-23943547 | SÃÃ ̈O PAULO - C&A , one of the largest fashion retailers active in the country, requested authorization to make an initial offer of shares (IPO, in English), i.e., launch shares in Stock Exchange, according to a preliminary prospectus filed with the Securities Commission ( SVC). | https://fliarbi.com/company/c-a/1mp2wvq8a3/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
5773cd9a5072 | CEIBA Investments | ceibainvest.com | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Banking & financial services | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-05-01 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | quoteddata.com | https://quoteddata.com/2019/05/ceibas-results-show-trump-impact/ | We wrote a note around the time of the IPO that you might be interested in – Unique access to Cuba | https://fliarbi.com/company/ceiba-investments/29bgxd4hrr/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
21fe6d3c7e1c | Cencosud Shopping Centers | cencosudshoppingcenters.com | Chile | Retail & consumer goods | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-02-18 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | Cencosud Shopping Centers is expected to sell 30 percent of its equity to investors in March, the analyst said. | https://fliarbi.com/company/cencosud-shopping-centers/2ac7l56oqz/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||||
3df21407a3e0 | Centauro | centauro-project.eu | CNTO3 | B3 (Brazil) | Main market | Brazil | Consumer internet & e-commerce | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-04-15 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | 12.5 | 6 | lavca.org | https://www.lavca.org/brazils-centauro-raises-nearly-us772m-in-ipo-on-bovespa-em-portugues/ | Centauro, a Brazilian sporting goods retail chain, rated ~US$772m in an initial public offering on the Bovespa. | |||
c9e17fc9966c | Centogene | centogene.com | Nasdaq | Main market | Germany | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-11-07 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | 14 | 1 | biospace.com | https://www.biospace.com/centogene-announces-pricing-of-initial-public-offering-at-14-00-per-common-share | Centogene B.V. ("Centogene" or the "Company"), a commercial-stage company focused on rare diseases that transforms real-world clinical and genetic data into actionable information for patients, physicians and pharmaceutical companies, announced today the pricing of its initial public offering of… | https://fliarbi.com/company/centogene/7y4wi8uky6/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
8f2bf163e4de | The City Pub Company | citypubcompany.com | United Kingdom | Retail & consumer goods | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-01-25 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | Following another positive result and just over a year on from City Pub Group’s IPO in November 2017 - when the group operated 33 pubs - Watson is confident the company is on course to hit site number 50 by autumn. | https://fliarbi.com/company/the-city-pub-company/249lvaudo0/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||||
e52ca5a1225c | COFRA Holding | cofraholding.com | Brazil | Banking & financial services | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-08-23 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | fusoesaquisicoes.com | https://fusoesaquisicoes.com/acontece-no-setor/c-vai-abrir-capital-no-brasil-e-busca/ | The Cofra Holding, a controlling company of the Dutch retailer C&A, hired six banks for the initial public stock offer (IPO) of its Brazilian subsidiary, closing the full supply union, according to two sources. | https://fliarbi.com/company/cofra-holding/jqxx3r4c2e/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
df4c634837ea | Congatec | congatec.com | Germany | Semiconductors & electronics | IPO | Withdrawn / postponed | 2019-10-14 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | Congatec decided to delay their IPOs rather than see them fall flat. | https://fliarbi.com/company/congatec/b5ib6ox4f8/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||||
09b01227a507 | Cortland Bank | cortlandbank.com | CLDB | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Banking & financial services | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-03-07 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 2 | businessjournaldaily.com | https://businessjournaldaily.com/cortland-to-begin-trading-shares-on-nasdaq/ | Cortland Bancorp, the bank holding company of Cortland Bank, announced that shares of its common stock will begin trading on the NASDAQ Capital Market stock exchange with the opening of trading on March 8. | https://fliarbi.com/company/cortland-bank/187rigofat/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
0ff3b6f3f64f | Palomar | cpic.com.cn | PLMR | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United States | Insurance | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-04-02 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 15 | 15 | 15 | 14 | marketwatch.com | https://www.marketwatch.com/story/ipo-market-faces-biggest-week-of-2019-with-pinterest-zoom-and-greenlane-on-tap-2019-04-15 | Palomar Holdings Inc. PLMR, -1.03% , a specialty insurer, that is offering 5.6 million shares priced at $15 to $17 each. Palomar will trade on Nasdaq under the ticker symbol “PLMR. | https://fliarbi.com/company/china-pacific-insurance/9otj1xpv33/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
ad39e8e3bc7a | Cr-Construction | cr-construction.com.hk | Hong Kong Stock Exchange | Main market | Hong Kong | Real estate & construction | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-10-16 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | CR Construction Group Holdings Limited (“CR Construction”) is pleased to announce its successful listing on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong Limited (“SEHK”) today. | https://fliarbi.com/company/cr-construction/38b4kuf8w4/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
4337f46a1275 | Crescent Acquisition | crescentspac.com | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Banking & financial services | SPAC IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-03-07 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 10 | 10 | 10 | 1 | West Los Angeles-based Crescent Acquisition Corp., a blank check company formed by alternative asset manager Crescent Capital Group with over $24 billion in assets under management, plans to raise $250 million by offering 25 million units at a price of $10 each. | https://fliarbi.com/company/crescent-acquisition-corp/34e4kyfn7y/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
13547588aa3f | China Railway Signal & Communication Group | crsc.cn | Shanghai STAR Market | Growth / SME market | China | Other | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-07-09 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 2 | technode.com | https://technode.com/2019/07/09/star-market-ipo-prices/ | China Railway Signal & Communication is looking for RMB10.5 billion, which would be China’s biggest IPO this year. | https://fliarbi.com/company/china-railway-communication-signal/2ipayqcylh/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
455791c4b38f | Catholic Syrian Bank | csb.co.in | NSE | Mainboard | India | Banking & financial services | IPO | Completed | 2019-03-28 | 2,019 | 4,100,000,000 | INR | 49,397,590 | verified | 193 | 195 | 195 | 55 | theprint.in | https://theprint.in/economy/prem-watsas-indian-bank-prepares-for-stock-market-listing-in-2019/213890/ | Catholic Syrian Bank Ltd., in which Watsa’s Fairfax India Holdings Corp. received approval to take a controlling stake, is gearing up for a listing that may involve a 4 billion rupee ($58 million) initial public offering, according to Chief Executive Officer C. VR. Rajendran. | https://fliarbi.com/company/catholic-syrian-bank/1uupcdtg8e/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
6a2ee1cc025c | DarioHealth | dariohealth.com | DRIO | Nasdaq | Main market | Israel | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-05-21 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 2 | biospace.com | https://www.biospace.com/dariohealth-corp-announces-commencement-of-public-offering-of-common-stock | DarioHealth Corp. (Nasdaq: DRIO) ("DarioHealth" or the "Company"), a global digital therapeutics innovator, today announced that it intends to offer and sell shares of common stock (or pre-funded warrants in lieu thereof) in an underwritten public offering. | https://fliarbi.com/company/dariohealth/1ag4vu12pw/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
15a4d77562cc | Datadog | datadoghq.com | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Software & IT | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-09-02 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 24 | 26 | 27 | 24 | itweb.co.za | https://www.itweb.co.za/article/google-to-spend-200m-on-youtube-settlement/P3gQ2qGXZQkvnRD1 | IPO filings for Nasdaq from Datadog Peloton Interactive, the fitness start-up known for on-demand workout programs on its exercise bikes ; and Ping Identity, an identity security vendor. | https://fliarbi.com/company/datadog/3krt9fhpff/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
5a1b93c50dd6 | Deciphera | deciphera.com | DCPH | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-08-15 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 18 | 18 | 10 | 4 | benzinga.com | https://www.benzinga.com/general/biotech/22/04/26832610/deciphera-raises-150m-via-equity-to-fund-vimseltinib-development | Deciphera Pharmaceuticals Inc (NASDAQ:DCPH) has priced an underwritten public offering of 5.25 million shares at $10.00 per share, for gross proceeds of $150 million. | https://fliarbi.com/company/deciphera/3ui44jmq9h/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
ee6518fd7f46 | DelMar Pharmaceuticals | delmarpharma.com | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-09-09 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 1 | Nasdaq's determination follows the previously disclosed $6.7 million in net proceeds from the underwritten offering completed August 16, 2019. | https://fliarbi.com/company/delmar-pharmaceuticals/28tc04dzlj/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
a8097531404e | Dev Clever | devclever.co.uk | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Other | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-04-24 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | 9.25 | 13.88 | null | 1 | Tamworth-based digital innovation firm Dev Clever Holdings floated on the London Stock Exchange in January and is worth $47.5m, with a stock price of £9.25, up £1.50 on their opening value. They peaked at £13.88 in early March. | https://fliarbi.com/company/dev-clever/3lw4kjrvi7/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
da4047ec10f5 | Doubleeagle | doubleeagle.com | United States | Hospitality & travel | SPAC merger | Announced / filed | 2019-05-16 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 2 | labusinessjournal.com | https://labusinessjournal.com/news/weekly-news/diamond-eagle-ipo-lists-10/ | Double Eagle Acquisition Corp., which raised $500 million in 2015; | https://fliarbi.com/company/doubleeagle/7ynz5dyw14/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
d89777734951 | DraftKings | draftkings.com | DKNG | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Consumer internet & e-commerce | SPAC merger | Announced / filed | 2019-12-23 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 9 | pymnts.com | https://www.pymnts.com/news/partnerships-acquisitions/2019/draftkings-to-merge-ipo-at-a-3-3b-market-value/ | The new deal with the other companies gives DraftKings a valuation of $3.3 billion, and the new company will have $500 million in cash at the end of the transaction, scheduled for 2020. | https://fliarbi.com/company/draftkings/k0lpx4urds/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
a7e8d80b4df1 | Draganfly | draganfly.com | DPRO | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Software & IT | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-11-07 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 4 | 4 | 4 | 5 | financialpost.com | http://financialpost.com/globe-newswire/nasdaq-approves-draganflys-application-to-list | Draganfly Inc. (OTCQB: DFLYF) (CSE: DFLY) (FSE: 3U8) (“Draganfly”), a drone manufacturer and systems developer, announces today that its application to list its common shares on The Nasdaq Capital Market (‘Nasdaq’) was approved by The Nasdaq Stock Market LLC, subject to meeting the applicable… | https://fliarbi.com/company/draganfly/28vqscsxzo/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
9fae4f6c1332 | Dxn Holdings Bhd | dxnmalaysia.com | Bursa Malaysia | Main market | Malaysia | Healthcare | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-05-16 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 2 | straitstimes.com | https://www.straitstimes.com/business/companies-markets/malaysias-miracle-mushrooms-maker-explores-sale-that-could-value-it-at | They are also considering an initial public offering (IPO) of the business, the people said, asking not to be identified because the information is private. | ||||
cc1f109476c3 | E2E Networks | e2enetworks.com | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Real estate & construction | SME IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-01-02 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 2 | zeebiz.com | https://www.zeebiz.com/india/news-sme-ipos-make-a-mark-in-2018-record-rs-2455-cr-garnered-78361 | Moreover, two firms, SoftTech Engineers and E2E Networks Ltd -- provided an exit to private equity or venture capital funds through the SME IPO route. | https://fliarbi.com/company/e2e-networks/3gf4ksfp7x/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
9ce82c91dc9d | Eastern | eastern.tv | Nasdaq | Main market | Egypt | Banking & financial services | IPO | Withdrawn / postponed | 2019-11-02 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 4 | gulfbusiness.com | https://gulfbusiness.com/150224-2/ | After several delays, the government kicked off the program with an additional 4.5 per cent stake sale in tobacco monopoly, Eastern Co. | https://fliarbi.com/company/eastern/1finvbk55e/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
5ad05a97351b | EbixCash | ebixcash.com | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Fintech & payments | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-07-17 | 2,019 | 60,000,000,000 | INR | 722,891,566 | verified | null | null | null | 44 | vccircle.com | https://www.vccircle.com/ebixcash-files-draft-papers-for-785-mn-ipo | EbixCash files draft papers for $785 mn IPO | https://fliarbi.com/company/ebixcash/365quj2ngr/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
4363a012c14e | Eco Wave Power | ecowavepower.com | Nasdaq Nordic | Main market | Sweden | Energy & utilities | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-06-13 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 3 | altenergystocks.com | http://www.altenergystocks.com/archives/2019/06/ocenafront-view-on-the-wave-industry/ | Reportedly the company is seeking $13 million to $18 million in new capital through the sale of common stock. | https://fliarbi.com/company/eco-wave-power/8lxbjuf7a7/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
3d55a4584b05 | Ellah Lakes | ellahlakes.com | Nigerian Exchange (NGX) | Main market | Nigeria | Agriculture | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-06-18 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 5 | nairametrics.com | https://nairametrics.com/2026/02/23/ellah-lakes-share-price-plunges-after-announcing-failed-n235bn-ipo/ | Ellah Lakes Plc’s share price plunged by nearly the maximum daily limit of 10% on Monday after the agro-allied firm announced it would refund subscribers to its N235 billion Initial Public Offer (IPO) due to failure to meet the minimum subscription threshold. | https://fliarbi.com/company/ellah-lakes/sook0rdp49/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
d127f117d64e | Endeavour Group | endeavourgroup.com.au | ASX | Main market | Australia | Other | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-07-03 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 2 | theshout.com.au | https://theshout.com.au/national-liquor-news/endeavour-group-lists-on-the-asx/ | Endeavour Group has listed on the Australian Securities Exchange (ASX) after Woolworths shareholders voted in favour of demerging the group last week. | https://fliarbi.com/company/endeavour-group/baoi4easst/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
b97503f96741 | Entertainment Daily | entertainmentdaily.co.uk | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Telecom & media | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-01-21 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | The owner of online celebrity news site Entertainment Daily plans to list on the London Stock Exchange's junior AIM market with a value of £13m ahead of a planned acquisition spree. | https://fliarbi.com/company/entertainment-daily/23meqizbxf/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
24765d161567 | EQT | eqtgroup.com | Nasdaq Nordic | Main market | Sweden | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-09-03 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 1 | nzz.ch | https://www.nzz.ch/wirtschaft/schwedens-private-equity-gruppe-eqt-macht-sich-bereit-zum-sprung-an-die-boerse-ld.1505842 | the Swedish EQT Group plans to acquire around €800 million through an IPO. | https://fliarbi.com/company/eqt/2suzjytznd/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||||
cd01e34c129a | ESR | esr-inc.com | Hong Kong Stock Exchange | Main market | Hong Kong | Real estate & construction | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-03-02 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 8 | mingtiandi.com | https://www.mingtiandi.com/real-estate/logistics/esr-files-for-hong-kong-ipo/ | Warburg Pincus-backed logistics real estate platform ESR has filed for an initial public offering in Hong Kong, according to a notice late Friday to the Hong Kong stock exchange. | https://fliarbi.com/company/esr/1oeesyeuuk/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
5532cb447110 | Essensys | essensys.tech | London AIM | Growth / SME market | United Kingdom | Software & IT | IPO | Completed | 2019-05-27 | 2,019 | 28,000,000 | GBP | 35,560,000 | verified | null | null | null | 3 | propertyweek.com | https://www.propertyweek.com/news/essensys-raises-28m-in-ipo/5102892.article | Essensys raises £28m in IPO Essensys, a proptech company that provides software for flexible office providers, has today listed on the AIM stock exchange after raising £28m in an oversubscribed initial public offering (IPO). | https://fliarbi.com/company/essensys/3gfzfdeg24/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
441591d8a536 | Evergold | evergoldcorp.ca | EVER | TSX Venture | Growth / SME market | Canada | Mining & metals | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-10-04 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | 0.2 | 1 | juniorminingnetwork.com | https://www.juniorminingnetwork.com/junior-miner-news/press-releases/2730-tsx-venture/ever/67937-evergold-announces-closing-of-3-45-million-initial-public-offering-and-listing-of-shares.html | Evergold Corp. (TSXV: EVER) (“Evergold” or the “Company”), is pleased to announce that it has completed an initial public offering (the “Offering”) of 17,250,000 units of the Company (“Units”) at a purchase price of $0.20 per Unit for gross proceeds of $3,450,000, which includes 2,250,000 Units… | https://fliarbi.com/company/evergold-corp/vdkzmu28db/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
4a10f0e8a74c | EVO Payments | evopayments.com | EVOP | United States | Fintech & payments | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-12-04 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | 16 | 16 | 16 | 2 | pymnts.com | https://www.pymnts.com/news/ipo/2019/shift4-payments-registers-for-ipo/ | The offering of 14 million Class A shares by EVO Payments and selling stockholders raised $224 million, after being priced at the upper-end of its projected range. | https://fliarbi.com/company/evo-payments/y0zyo079d1/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||||
06354af09477 | Exeter Finance | exeterfinance.com | United States | Banking & financial services | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-11-27 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 1 | autofinancenews.net | https://www.autofinancenews.net/allposts/capital-funding/exeter-scraps-ipo/ | Blackstone‑backed Exeter had expected to raise $100 million in the IPO, according to an S‑1 filed on Jan. 8. | https://fliarbi.com/company/exeter-finance/2c45jlv89j/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
93c1b948de29 | Farasis Energy | farasis.com | Shanghai Stock Exchange | Main market | China | Energy & utilities | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-09-17 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | 15.9 | 5 | caixinglobal.com | https://www.caixinglobal.com/2019-09-17/money-losing-battery-maker-seeks-tech-board-ipo-101463036.html | Farasis Energy (Gan Zhou) Co. Ltd. has applied to offer 214.1 million shares on Shanghai’s tech board, a prospectus filed to the Shanghai Stock Exchange on Tuesday shows. | https://fliarbi.com/company/farasis-energy/3tkq7m50da/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
c067f95de28b | Fastly | fastly.com | NYSE | Main market | United States | Software & IT | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-04-19 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 3 | Fastly is going public after raising more than $200 million at a valuation greater than $900 million. | https://fliarbi.com/company/fastly/11ij064y98/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
dfe92f9d9e4a | Far East Consortium International | fecil.com.hk | Singapore | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-11-29 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 1 | The company is said to be considering a real estate investment trust listing in Singapore that could raise as much as US$365 million, Bloomberg reported citing sources with knowledge of the matter. | https://fliarbi.com/company/far-east-consortium-international/3ajfcnx8y4/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||||||||
08d6fea52075 | Faraday Future | ff.com | United States | Automotive & EV | SPAC merger | Announced / filed | 2019-10-14 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 9 | engadget.com | https://www.engadget.com/2019-10-14-faraday-future-founder-files-bankruptcy.html | According to Faraday Future, the restructuring will not affect the company's normal business offerings, and in fact, it will help prepare the startup for an IPO. | https://fliarbi.com/company/faraday-future/2nswnky1vl/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
13f8bdbb666f | FINEOS | fineos.com | ASX | Main market | Ireland | Insurance | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-08-12 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 1 | afr.com | https://www.afr.com/technology/irish-fintech-locks-in-biggest-asx-ipo-of-the-year-20190809-p52fjt | Irish insurance software company Fineos will execute the largest ever overseas tech listing on the Australian Securities Exchange on Friday, raising $211 million, which also makes it the largest initial public offering on the ASX this calendar year (excluding listing investment companies.) | https://fliarbi.com/company/fineos/sndp3e7mo3/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
67b02f7949b3 | FireEye | fireeye.dev | United States | Real estate & construction | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-03-27 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 2 | prweb.com | https://www.prweb.com/releases/TiE_Silicon_Valley_Celebrates_10_Years_of_Prestigious_TiE50_Awards_at_TiEcon_2019_the_World_s_Largest_Entrepreneurship_Conference/prweb16194588.htm | Many of these companies went on to acquisition or IPO with 29 of the exits at over $100 million: FireEye (IPO), Mulesoft (IPO), Pearl Therapeutics (acquired by AstraZeneca), and Velocloud (acquired by VMware). | https://fliarbi.com/company/fireeye/3fb8mnv1xg/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
57c8580ccf5a | Fiverr | fiverr.com | FVRR | NYSE | Main market | Israel | Consumer internet & e-commerce | IPO | Completed | 2019-02-14 | 2,019 | 110,000,000 | USD | 110,000,000 | verified | 18 | 20 | 21 | 15 | bloomberg.com | https://www.bloomberg.com/news/articles/2019-02-14/israel-s-fiverr-is-said-to-hire-citigroup-jpmorgan-for-u-s-ipo | Fiverr International Ltd., an Israeli startup offering an online marketplace for freelance services, hired Citigroup Inc. and JPMorgan Chase & Co. to manage an initial public offering in New York, according to people familiar with the matter. | https://fliarbi.com/company/fiverr/ex3ecd4pq9/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |
4d7e986333f2 | Flitto | flitto.com | KOSDAQ | Growth / SME market | South Korea | Other | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-07-08 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 2 | Flitto expects to raise around USD 33m in its initial public offering when it begins trading on July 17, 2019. | https://fliarbi.com/company/flitto/250fq9oli1/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
fc5499e183cb | Ferns N Petals | fnp.com | India | Retail & consumer goods | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-04-14 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 4 | zeebiz.com | https://www.zeebiz.com/small-business/news-ferns-n-petals-eyes-ipo-in-2020-to-fund-expansion-94573 | Ferns N Petals plans to come out with its initial public offer (IPO) in 2020 while it expands its operations beyond the core business of flowers and gifts retailing. | https://fliarbi.com/company/ferns-n-petals/2bw7osbwil/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||||
baa884939ee6 | Fortress | fortress.sg | Singapore Exchange (SGX) | Main market | Malaysia | Mining & metals | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-03-01 | 2,019 | null | null | failed_check | null | null | null | 4 | businesstimes.com.sg | https://www.businesstimes.com.sg/companies-markets/iron-ore-concentrate-producer-fortress-minerals-seeks-catalist-listing | FORTRESS Minerals Limited, an iron ore concentrate producer, has lodged a preliminary prospectus for a planned initial public offering (IPO) on the Singapore Exchange's Catalist board. | https://fliarbi.com/company/fortress/11grt5s30a/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
208110a25b3f | Frequency Therapeutics | frequencytx.com | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Pharma & biotech | IPO | Completed | 2019-09-09 | 2,019 | 84,000,000 | USD | 84,000,000 | verified | null | null | null | 2 | drugdeliverybusiness.com | https://www.drugdeliverybusiness.com/frequency-therapeutics-prices-84m-ipo/ | Frequency Therapeutics said yesterday that it priced its initial public offering at roughly $84 million. | https://fliarbi.com/company/frequency-therapeutics/1n0ofzk0jn/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | ||
b725db8c7293 | Frequentis | frequentis.com | Frankfurt Stock Exchange | Main market | Austria | Industrials & manufacturing | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-04-26 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 4 | derstandard.at | https://www.derstandard.at/story/2000102104091/frequentis-strebt-doppeltes-boersenlisting-in-wien-und-frankfurt-an | May planned – price range of 18 to 21 euros per share – private placement of 18 euros with individual investors Vienna/Frankfurt – Vienna is once again seeing a larger IPO. | https://fliarbi.com/company/frequentis/3e3fcz9pu2/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 | |||
84ecf4c19fe8 | FRONTAGE | frontage.jp | Hong Kong Stock Exchange | Main market | Hong Kong | Other | IPO | Announced / filed | 2019-06-04 | 2,019 | null | null | not_disclosed | null | null | null | 1 | Frontage Holdings Corporation, the parent company of Frontage Laboratories, Inc., announced on May 30th that the Company’s Shares have initiated trading on the Main Board of The Stock Exchange of Hong Kong. | https://fliarbi.com/company/frontage/12y1jwy42s/?utm_source=huggingface&utm_medium=dataset&utm_campaign=ipo-tracker-2019-2026 |
- Key findings
- IPOs by year: status, India, US, China, UK and SPACs
- IPOs by country and year (top 30 countries)
- Largest IPOs worldwide, 2019 to June 2026 (top 50)
- Largest US IPOs (top 50)
- Largest Indian mainboard IPOs (top 50)
- India SME vs mainboard IPOs by year
- Largest Indian SME IPOs (top 30)
- IPOs by exchange (top 40)
- US IPOs by exchange and year
- UK IPOs by exchange and year
- Largest UK IPOs (top 26)
- IPOs by sector
- IPOs by sector and year
- IPOs by year: status, India, US, China, UK and SPACs
- Method
- Columns
- Limitations
- Citation
IPO Data 2019-2026: India, US, UK & Global IPOs: findings, method and data card
IPO dataset: 13,316 company IPOs from January 2019 to June 2026 across India (NSE, BSE, SME), the US, UK and 100+ countries, with issue size and exchange.
Fliar Research · released October 2026 · licence CC BY-NC 4.0
How this dataset was acquired. Every row comes from the Radar API, Fliar's company-data API and MCP server. Radar reads
business news continuously, picks out sentences about initial public offerings (filings, price bands, subscriptions, pricing, listings,
withdrawals) and extracts the company, exchange, issue size, price band, issue price and dates, linking each company to its website in
a database of five million companies. This release collapses about 129,000 such reports into one row per company IPO, from January 2019 to
June 2026: India's mainboard (NSE, BSE) and SME platforms (NSE Emerge, BSE SME) in depth, plus the United States, the United Kingdom and
more than 100 other countries. Each row says whether a report confirmed the listing, carries the issue size only when it matches a money
figure in the report's own sentence, and quotes that sentence with its publisher where the article could be retrieved. The full event
timeline for any company, including follow-on offerings and every source article, is available through POST /v1/companies/events
(reference) or the get_company_events MCP tool.
This file is a 38% sample: 5,000 of 13,316 company IPOs. It keeps every record for a fixed subset of companies. The subset is chosen by a hash, so it stays the same from one release to the next. The findings and tables below were computed on the full data. For the rest, the withheld fields and monthly updates, get a Radar API key (docs). Each row's
fliar_profile_urlopens the company's full profile on Fliar.
Key findings
- 13,316 company IPOs, January 2019 to June 2026, one row per company. 3,014 have a report that the shares listed or the issue was priced; 186 were reported withdrawn or postponed; the rest were announced or filed.
- The United States (3,412 IPOs, 26%) and India (2,913, 22%) lead, far ahead of China (841), Canada (723) and the United Kingdom (486). Of the Indian IPOs with a known board, 941 are SME issues and 955 mainboard.
- Indian SME IPOs took off after 2022: 85 in 2022, 164 in 2023, 276 in 2024 and 268 in 2025. The median SME issue with a verified size is ₹31 cr; the median mainboard issue is ₹650 cr.
- 2021 was the peak year (2,857 IPOs, 323 of them blank-check SPACs), against 920 in 2019, 1,615 in 2022 and 2,225 in 2025. Completed listings were 697 in 2021 and 557 in 2025.
- Largest completed IPO: SpaceX ($75.0B, Nasdaq, 2026), then Saudi Aramco ($29.4B, 2019) and Rivian ($12.0B). India's largest is Hyundai Motor Company (₹27,390 cr, 2024).
- SPACs: 690 blank-check IPOs and 785 companies that went public by merging with one; 47% of the blank-check IPOs are dated 2021.
IPOs by year: status, India, US, China, UK and SPACs
One row per company IPO. "Raised" sums completed IPOs whose size is verified against the report sentence and reported more than once.
| Year | IPOs | Completed | Withdrawn / postponed | India mainboard | India SME | United States | China | United Kingdom | SPAC IPOs | Raised, completed IPOs (US$) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 920 | 118 | 24 | 36 | 31 | 246 | 76 | 44 | 7 | $52.1B |
| 2020 | 1,302 | 260 | 19 | 45 | 17 | 432 | 120 | 37 | 53 | $67.9B |
| 2021 | 2,857 | 697 | 38 | 140 | 44 | 1,034 | 126 | 152 | 323 | $142.1B |
| 2022 | 1,615 | 281 | 51 | 104 | 85 | 374 | 114 | 75 | 110 | $54.5B |
| 2023 | 1,560 | 374 | 18 | 126 | 164 | 336 | 103 | 37 | 51 | $32.7B |
| 2024 | 1,985 | 556 | 13 | 206 | 276 | 370 | 92 | 62 | 47 | $60.7B |
| 2025 | 2,225 | 557 | 17 | 236 | 268 | 413 | 140 | 62 | 64 | $82.5B |
| 2026 (H1) | 852 | 171 | 6 | 62 | 56 | 207 | 70 | 17 | 35 | $100.0B |
IPOs by country and year (top 30 countries)
| Country | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 (H1) | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| United States | 246 | 432 | 1,034 | 374 | 336 | 370 | 413 | 207 | 3,412 |
| India | 120 | 104 | 326 | 305 | 379 | 688 | 799 | 192 | 2,913 |
| China | 76 | 120 | 126 | 114 | 103 | 92 | 140 | 70 | 841 |
| Canada | 44 | 95 | 207 | 139 | 81 | 67 | 58 | 32 | 723 |
| Australia | 54 | 85 | 122 | 93 | 53 | 36 | 32 | 11 | 486 |
| United Kingdom | 44 | 37 | 152 | 75 | 37 | 62 | 62 | 17 | 486 |
| Brazil | 34 | 81 | 117 | 32 | 32 | 34 | 19 | 16 | 365 |
| Singapore | 21 | 13 | 40 | 25 | 29 | 31 | 46 | 8 | 213 |
| Hong Kong | 18 | 17 | 29 | 27 | 18 | 41 | 43 | 15 | 208 |
| Germany | 23 | 18 | 38 | 19 | 20 | 35 | 29 | 14 | 196 |
| Malaysia | 10 | 3 | 11 | 11 | 17 | 48 | 53 | 25 | 178 |
| South Korea | 3 | 17 | 32 | 14 | 31 | 26 | 30 | 14 | 167 |
| Saudi Arabia | 6 | 8 | 15 | 25 | 24 | 25 | 28 | 10 | 141 |
| Cayman Islands | 3 | 1 | 24 | 4 | 10 | 24 | 51 | 17 | 134 |
| Israel | 7 | 17 | 60 | 11 | 9 | 15 | 10 | 3 | 132 |
| France | 11 | 10 | 22 | 21 | 15 | 15 | 14 | 3 | 111 |
| United Arab Emirates | 1 | 13 | 16 | 16 | 25 | 20 | 13 | 4 | 108 |
| Japan | 3 | 8 | 4 | 12 | 23 | 14 | 20 | 8 | 92 |
| Spain | 5 | 7 | 22 | 8 | 12 | 15 | 15 | 5 | 89 |
| Nigeria | 17 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 10 | 8 | 87 |
| Switzerland | 9 | 5 | 19 | 12 | 8 | 9 | 12 | 3 | 77 |
| Italy | 6 | 1 | 14 | 10 | 15 | 13 | 14 | 4 | 77 |
| Indonesia | 3 | 6 | 10 | 14 | 20 | 6 | 13 | 4 | 76 |
| Pakistan | 0 | 12 | 15 | 4 | 9 | 11 | 13 | 7 | 71 |
| Sweden | 6 | 9 | 26 | 13 | 3 | 3 | 10 | 1 | 71 |
| Norway | 4 | 19 | 14 | 5 | 4 | 9 | 7 | 2 | 64 |
| Netherlands | 6 | 5 | 15 | 8 | 8 | 10 | 7 | 3 | 62 |
| Philippines | 7 | 6 | 16 | 10 | 4 | 5 | 8 | 5 | 61 |
| Vietnam | 6 | 11 | 12 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 12 | 3 | 56 |
| Nepal | 1 | 1 | 10 | 8 | 6 | 5 | 14 | 8 | 53 |
Largest IPOs worldwide, 2019 to June 2026 (top 50)
Completed IPOs with a verified size, ranked by US$. Sizes are as reported in the news and include any upsizing reported at pricing.
| # | Company | Exchange | Board | Country | Sector | Year | Listing date | Issue size (local) | Issue size (US$) | Issue price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SpaceX | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Industrials & manufacturing | 2026 | 2026-06-12 | $75.0B | 135 | |
| 2 | Saudi Aramco | Saudi Exchange (Tadawul) | Main market | Saudi Arabia | Energy & utilities | 2019 | 2019-12-11 | $29.4B | 32 | |
| 3 | Rivian | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Automotive & EV | 2021 | 2021-11-10 | $12.0B | 78 | |
| 4 | Porsche | Frankfurt Stock Exchange | Main market | Germany | Automotive & EV | 2022 | 2022-09-29 | $9.2B | 82.5 | |
| 5 | Uber | NYSE | Main market | United States | Automotive & EV | 2019 | 2019-05-10 | $8.1B | 45 | |
| 6 | China Mobile | Shanghai Stock Exchange | Main market | China | Telecom & media | 2022 | 2022-01-05 | $7.7B | ||
| 7 | SMIC | Shanghai STAR Market | Growth / SME market | China | Semiconductors & electronics | 2020 | CNY 53,000.0M | $7.4B | ||
| 8 | China Telecom Global | Shanghai Stock Exchange | Main market | China | Telecom & media | 2021 | $7.3B | 4.53 | ||
| 9 | Medline | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Healthcare | 2025 | 2025-12-17 | $6.3B | 29 | |
| 10 | DEWA | Dubai Financial Market | Main market | United Arab Emirates | Energy & utilities | 2022 | 2022-04-12 | AED 22,410.0M | $6.1B | 2.48 |
| 11 | Contemporary Amperex Technology | Hong Kong Stock Exchange | Main market | China | Energy & utilities | 2025 | 2025-02-25 | $4.6B | 263 | |
| 12 | Coupang | NYSE | Main market | South Korea | Consumer internet & e-commerce | 2021 | 2021-03-11 | $4.6B | 35 | |
| 13 | Lineage | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Banking & financial services | 2024 | 2024-07-24 | $4.4B | 78 | |
| 14 | DiDi | NYSE | Main market | China | Automotive & EV | 2021 | 2021-06-30 | $4.4B | 14 | |
| 15 | Krafton | Korea Exchange (KOSPI) | Main market | South Korea | Telecom & media | 2021 | $3.7B | 353.02–439.51 | ||
| 16 | Verisure | Nasdaq Nordic | Main market | Sweden | Retail & consumer goods | 2025 | $3.7B | 142–153 | ||
| 17 | DoorDash | NYSE | Main market | United States | Consumer internet & e-commerce | 2020 | $3.4B | 102 | ||
| 18 | Snowflake | NYSE | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2020 | 2020-08-27 | $3.4B | 120 | |
| 19 | Hyundai Motor Company | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Automotive & EV | 2024 | 2024-10-22 | $3.3B | 1960 | |
| 20 | JD Logistics | Hong Kong Stock Exchange | Main market | China | Logistics & transport | 2021 | 2021-05-28 | $3.2B | 40.36 | |
| 21 | JX Advanced Metals Corp | Tokyo Stock Exchange | Main market | Japan | Mining & metals | 2025 | JPY 439,000.0M | $3.0B | ||
| 22 | Puig Brands SA | BME Spanish Exchanges | Main market | Spain | Retail & consumer goods | 2024 | $2.8B | 26.38 | ||
| 23 | NetEase Games | Hong Kong Stock Exchange | Main market | China | Telecom & media | 2020 | $2.7B | 126 | ||
| 24 | GLOBALFOUNDRIES | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Semiconductors & electronics | 2021 | $2.6B | 47 | ||
| 25 | Nubank | NYSE | Main market | Brazil | Fintech & payments | 2021 | $2.6B | 9 | ||
| 26 | Victory Giant | Hong Kong Stock Exchange | Main market | China | Industrials & manufacturing | 2026 | HKD 20,100.0M | $2.6B | ||
| 27 | Life Insurance Corporation Of India | BSE | Mainboard | India | Insurance | 2022 | 2022-05-17 | INR 210,000.0M | $2.5B | 949 |
| 28 | ADNOC Gas | Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange | Main market | United Arab Emirates | Energy & utilities | 2023 | 2023-03-13 | $2.5B | 2.37 | |
| 29 | Lottomatica | Euronext | Main market | Italy | Telecom & media | 2023 | EUR 2,260.0M | $2.4B | 9 | |
| 30 | INNIO | Nasdaq | Main market | Germany | Energy & utilities | 2026 | $2.4B | 27 | ||
| 31 | JDE Peet's | Euronext | Main market | Netherlands | Other | 2020 | EUR 2,250.0M | $2.4B | 31.5 | |
| 32 | The Hut Group | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Consumer internet & e-commerce | 2020 | GBP 1,880.0M | $2.4B | 5 | |
| 33 | Tokyo Metro | Tokyo Stock Exchange | Main market | Japan | Telecom & media | 2024 | 2024-10-23 | JPY 348,600.0M | $2.4B | 1200 |
| 34 | Lufax | NYSE | Main market | China | Fintech & payments | 2020 | $2.4B | 11.5–13.5 | ||
| 35 | Lyft | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Automotive & EV | 2019 | 2019-03-29 | $2.3B | 72 | |
| 36 | Nexi | Euronext Milan | Main market | Italy | Fintech & payments | 2019 | $2.3B | 9 | ||
| 37 | Madison Air | NYSE | Main market | United States | Industrials & manufacturing | 2026 | 2026-04-16 | $2.2B | 27 | |
| 38 | Paytm | BSE | Mainboard | India | Fintech & payments | 2021 | 2021-11-10 | INR 183,000.0M | $2.2B | 2150 |
| 39 | KakaoBank | Korea Exchange (KOSPI) | Main market | South Korea | Banking & financial services | 2021 | $2.2B | 39000 | ||
| 40 | Central Retail | Stock Exchange of Thailand | Main market | Thailand | Retail & consumer goods | 2020 | THB 78,120.0M | $2.2B | 42 | |
| 41 | Royalty Pharma | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Pharma & biotech | 2020 | $2.2B | 28 | ||
| 42 | Bumble | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2021 | 2021-02-11 | $2.1B | 43 | |
| 43 | KE Holdings | NYSE | Main market | China | Real estate & construction | 2020 | $2.1B | 20 | ||
| 44 | AUTO1 Group | Frankfurt Stock Exchange | Main market | Germany | Automotive & EV | 2021 | $2.1B | 38 | ||
| 45 | OQEP | Muscat Stock Exchange | Main market | Oman | Energy & utilities | 2024 | 2024-10-28 | $2.0B | 390 | |
| 46 | Applovin | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2021 | $2.0B | 80 | ||
| 47 | Talabat.com | Dubai Financial Market | Main market | United Arab Emirates | Consumer internet & e-commerce | 2024 | 2024-12-10 | $2.0B | 0.4357 | |
| 48 | Deliveroo | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Consumer internet & e-commerce | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | GBP 1,500.0M | $1.9B | 3.9 |
| 49 | Warner Music Group | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Telecom & media | 2020 | $1.9B | 25 | ||
| 50 | Playtika | Nasdaq | Main market | Israel | Telecom & media | 2021 | $1.9B | 27 |
Largest US IPOs (top 50)
US-headquartered companies, any exchange.
| # | Company | Exchange | Board | Country | Sector | Year | Listing date | Issue size (local) | Issue size (US$) | Issue price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | SpaceX | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Industrials & manufacturing | 2026 | 2026-06-12 | $75.0B | 135 | |
| 2 | Rivian | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Automotive & EV | 2021 | 2021-11-10 | $12.0B | 78 | |
| 3 | Uber | NYSE | Main market | United States | Automotive & EV | 2019 | 2019-05-10 | $8.1B | 45 | |
| 4 | Medline | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Healthcare | 2025 | 2025-12-17 | $6.3B | 29 | |
| 5 | Lineage | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Banking & financial services | 2024 | 2024-07-24 | $4.4B | 78 | |
| 6 | Snowflake | NYSE | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2020 | 2020-08-27 | $3.4B | 120 | |
| 7 | DoorDash | NYSE | Main market | United States | Consumer internet & e-commerce | 2020 | $3.4B | 102 | ||
| 8 | GLOBALFOUNDRIES | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Semiconductors & electronics | 2021 | $2.6B | 47 | ||
| 9 | Lyft | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Automotive & EV | 2019 | 2019-03-29 | $2.3B | 72 | |
| 10 | Madison Air | NYSE | Main market | United States | Industrials & manufacturing | 2026 | 2026-04-16 | $2.2B | 27 | |
| 11 | Royalty Pharma | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Pharma & biotech | 2020 | $2.2B | 28 | ||
| 12 | Bumble | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2021 | 2021-02-11 | $2.1B | 43 | |
| 13 | Applovin | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2021 | $2.0B | 80 | ||
| 14 | Warner Music Group | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Telecom & media | 2020 | $1.9B | 25 | ||
| 15 | RocketCompanies | NYSE | Main market | United States | Banking & financial services | 2020 | $1.8B | 18 | ||
| 16 | Venture Global | NYSE | Main market | United States | Energy & utilities | 2025 | 2025-01-24 | $1.8B | 25 | |
| 17 | Corebridge Financial | NYSE | Main market | United States | Insurance | 2022 | 2022-09-15 | $1.7B | 21 | |
| 18 | Olaplex | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Retail & consumer goods | 2022 | $1.6B | 21 | ||
| 19 | Soaring Eagle | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Education | 2021 | 2021-02-24 | $1.5B | 10 | |
| 20 | CoreWeave | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2025 | 2025-03-28 | $1.5B | 40 | |
| 21 | Oscar | NYSE | Main market | United States | Insurance | 2021 | $1.4B | 39 | ||
| 22 | NYSE | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2019 | 2019-04-18 | $1.4B | 19 | ||
| 23 | SailPoint | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2025 | 2025-02-12 | $1.4B | 22 | |
| 24 | Unity Software | NYSE | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2020 | $1.3B | 52 | ||
| 25 | Agilon Health | NYSE | Main market | United States | Healthcare | 2021 | $1.2B | 23 | ||
| 26 | Affirm | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Fintech & payments | 2021 | $1.2B | 49 | ||
| 27 | Marqeta | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Fintech & payments | 2021 | $1.2B | 27 | ||
| 28 | Sotera Health | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Pharma & biotech | 2020 | $1.2B | 23 | ||
| 29 | KKR Acquisition Holdings I Corp | NYSE | Main market | United States | Retail & consumer goods | 2021 | $1.2B | 10 | ||
| 30 | Figma | NYSE | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2025 | 2025-07-31 | $1.2B | 33 | |
| 31 | Array Technologies | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Energy & utilities | 2021 | $1.2B | 20 | ||
| 32 | SentinelOne | NYSE | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2021 | $1.2B | 35 | ||
| 33 | Peloton | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Industrials & manufacturing | 2019 | $1.2B | 29 | ||
| 34 | Arxis | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Industrials & manufacturing | 2026 | 2026-04-16 | $1.1B | 28 | |
| 35 | Wish Shopping | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Consumer internet & e-commerce | 2020 | 2020-12-16 | $1.1B | 24 | |
| 36 | Bullish | NYSE | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2025 | 2025-08-13 | $1.1B | 37 | |
| 37 | TuSimple | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Automotive & EV | 2021 | $1.1B | 40 | ||
| 38 | Circle | NYSE | Main market | United States | Fintech & payments | 2025 | 2025-06-05 | $1.1B | 31 | |
| 39 | Beta Technologies | NYSE | Main market | United States | Industrials & manufacturing | 2025 | 2025-11-04 | $1.0B | 34 | |
| 40 | Chewy | NYSE | Main market | United States | Retail & consumer goods | 2019 | 2019-06-14 | $1.0B | 22 | |
| 41 | Waystar | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Fintech & payments | 2024 | 2024-06-07 | $968.0M | 21.5 | |
| 42 | UL Solutions Inc | NYSE | Main market | United States | Industrials & manufacturing | 2024 | $946.0M | 28 | ||
| 43 | Bright Health Group | NYSE | Main market | United States | Insurance | 2021 | $924.3M | 18 | ||
| 44 | Navan | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Hospitality & travel | 2025 | 2025-10-30 | $923.1M | 25 | |
| 45 | Netskope | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Software & IT | 2025 | 2025-09-18 | $908.2M | 19 | |
| 46 | TOAST | NYSE | Main market | United States | Retail & consumer goods | 2021 | 2021-09-22 | $870.0M | 40 | |
| 47 | Chime | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Fintech & payments | 2025 | 2025-06-12 | $864.0M | 27 | |
| 48 | Mobileye | Nasdaq | Main market | United States | Automotive & EV | 2022 | $861.0M | 21 | ||
| 49 | Janus Living, Inc | NYSE | Main market | United States | Real estate & construction | 2026 | 2026-03-20 | $840.0M | 20 | |
| 50 | Alliance Laundry | NYSE | Main market | United States | Industrials & manufacturing | 2025 | 2025-10-09 | $826.0M | 22 |
Largest Indian mainboard IPOs (top 50)
Rupee figures as reported; a US$-only figure is shown in rupees at ₹83 = US$1.
| # | Company | Exchange | Board | Country | Sector | Year | Listing date | Issue size (₹) | Issue size (US$) | Issue price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Hyundai Motor Company | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Automotive & EV | 2024 | 2024-10-22 | ₹27,390 cr | $3.3B | 1960 |
| 2 | Life Insurance Corporation Of India | BSE | Mainboard | India | Insurance | 2022 | 2022-05-17 | ₹21,000 cr | $2.5B | 949 |
| 3 | Paytm | BSE | Mainboard | India | Fintech & payments | 2021 | 2021-11-10 | ₹18,300 cr | $2.2B | 2150 |
| 4 | Tata Capital | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Banking & financial services | 2025 | 2025-10-13 | ₹15,512 cr | $1.9B | 326 |
| 5 | Hdb Financial Services | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Banking & financial services | 2025 | 2025-07-02 | ₹12,500 cr | $1.5B | 740 |
| 6 | LG Electronics India Ltd | NSE | Mainboard | India | Semiconductors & electronics | 2025 | 2025-10-14 | ₹11,607 cr | $1.4B | 1140 |
| 7 | Swiggy | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Consumer internet & e-commerce | 2024 | 2024-11-13 | ₹11,327 cr | $1.4B | 390 |
| 8 | ICICI Prudential Asset Management Company | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Energy & utilities | 2025 | 2025-12-19 | ₹10,602 cr | $1.3B | 1053 |
| 9 | SBI Card | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Banking & financial services | 2020 | ₹10,354 cr | $1.2B | 755 | |
| 10 | Zomato | BSE | Mainboard | India | Consumer internet & e-commerce | 2021 | 2021-07-23 | ₹9,375 cr | $1.1B | 76 |
| 11 | Hexaware | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Software & IT | 2025 | 2025-02-19 | ₹8,750 cr | $1.1B | 708 |
| 12 | Vishal Mega Mart | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Retail & consumer goods | 2024 | 2024-12-18 | ₹8,000 cr | $963.9M | 78 |
| 13 | NTPC Green Energy Ltd | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Energy & utilities | 2024 | 2024-11-27 | ₹7,500 cr | $903.6M | 108 |
| 14 | Lenskart | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Retail & consumer goods | 2025 | 2025-11-10 | ₹7,278 cr | $876.9M | 402 |
| 15 | Groww | NSE | Mainboard | India | Fintech & payments | 2025 | 2025-11-12 | ₹6,630 cr | $798.8M | 100 |
| 16 | Bajaj Housing Finance | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Banking & financial services | 2024 | 2024-09-16 | ₹6,560 cr | $790.4M | 70 |
| 17 | Star Health and Allied Insurance | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Insurance | 2021 | 2021-12-10 | ₹6,400 cr | $771.1M | 900 |
| 18 | Ola Electric | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Automotive & EV | 2024 | 2024-08-09 | ₹6,145 cr | $740.4M | 76 |
| 19 | Raajmarg Infra Investment Trust | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Real estate & construction | 2026 | ₹6,000 cr | $722.9M | 99–100 | |
| 20 | PB Fintech | BSE | Mainboard | India | Fintech & payments | 2021 | 2021-11-15 | ₹5,710 cr | $688.0M | 980 |
| 21 | Sona Comstar | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Automotive & EV | 2021 | 2021-06-24 | ₹5,550 cr | $668.7M | 291 |
| 22 | Afcons | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Real estate & construction | 2024 | 2024-11-04 | ₹5,430 cr | $654.2M | 463 |
| 23 | Meesho | NSE | Mainboard | India | Consumer internet & e-commerce | 2025 | 2025-12-10 | ₹5,421 cr | $653.1M | 111 |
| 24 | Nykaa | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Retail & consumer goods | 2021 | 2021-11-10 | ₹5,350 cr | $644.6M | 1125 |
| 25 | Delhivery | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Logistics & transport | 2022 | 2022-05-24 | ₹5,235 cr | $630.7M | 487 |
| 26 | Nuvoco | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Real estate & construction | 2021 | 2021-08-23 | ₹5,000 cr | $602.4M | 570 |
| 27 | Knowledge Realty Trust | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Real estate & construction | 2025 | ₹4,800 cr | $578.3M | 100 | |
| 28 | IRFC | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Banking & financial services | 2021 | 2021-01-29 | ₹4,633 cr | $558.2M | 26 |
| 29 | Mindspace REIT | BSE | Mainboard | India | Banking & financial services | 2021 | ₹4,500 cr | $542.2M | 275 | |
| 30 | Mankind Pharma | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Pharma & biotech | 2023 | 2023-05-09 | ₹4,326 cr | $521.2M | 1080 |
| 31 | Waaree Energies | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Energy & utilities | 2024 | 2024-10-28 | ₹4,321 cr | $520.6M | 1503 |
| 32 | Bharti Hexacom | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Telecom & media | 2024 | 2024-04-12 | ₹4,275 cr | $515.1M | 570 |
| 33 | International Gemological Institute | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Retail & consumer goods | 2024 | 2024-12-17 | ₹4,225 cr | $509.0M | 417 |
| 34 | NSDL | BSE | Mainboard | India | Banking & financial services | 2025 | 2025-08-06 | ₹4,011 cr | $483.3M | 800 |
| 35 | Pine Labs | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Fintech & payments | 2025 | 2025-11-14 | ₹3,900 cr | $469.9M | 221 |
| 36 | Chemplast Sanmar | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Chemicals & materials | 2021 | 2021-08-24 | ₹3,850 cr | $463.9M | 541 |
| 37 | Brookfield India | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Real estate & construction | 2021 | ₹3,800 cr | $457.8M | 275 | |
| 38 | JSW Cement | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Real estate & construction | 2025 | 2025-08-14 | ₹3,600 cr | $433.7M | 147 |
| 39 | Adani Wilmar | BSE | Mainboard | India | Retail & consumer goods | 2022 | 2022-02-08 | ₹3,600 cr | $433.7M | 230 |
| 40 | Tenneco Clean Air India | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Automotive & EV | 2025 | ₹3,600 cr | $433.7M | 397 | |
| 41 | Schloss | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Hospitality & travel | 2025 | 2025-06-02 | ₹3,500 cr | $421.7M | 435 |
| 42 | Physicswallah | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Software & IT | 2025 | 2025-11-18 | ₹3,480 cr | $419.3M | 109 |
| 43 | Anthem Biosciences | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Pharma & biotech | 2025 | 2025-07-21 | ₹3,278 cr | $395.0M | 570 |
| 44 | Vedant Fashions | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Retail & consumer goods | 2022 | 2022-02-16 | ₹3,150 cr | $379.5M | 866 |
| 45 | Tata Technologies | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Software & IT | 2023 | 2023-11-30 | ₹3,042 cr | $366.6M | 500 |
| 46 | Sai Life Sciences | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Pharma & biotech | 2024 | 2024-12-18 | ₹3,040 cr | $366.3M | 549 |
| 47 | WeWork | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Real estate & construction | 2025 | 2025-10-10 | ₹3,000 cr | $361.4M | 644.85 |
| 48 | Aadhar Housing Finance | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Banking & financial services | 2024 | 2024-05-10 | ₹3,000 cr | $361.4M | 315 |
| 49 | Ather Energy | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Automotive & EV | 2025 | 2025-05-06 | ₹2,981 cr | $359.2M | 321 |
| 50 | Emmvee | NSE & BSE | Mainboard | India | Energy & utilities | 2025 | 2025-11-18 | ₹2,900 cr | $349.4M | 217 |
India SME vs mainboard IPOs by year
Board is known for Indian IPOs whose reports name the exchange or the SME segment; others are counted in the country tables only.
| Year | SME IPOs | SME completed | NSE Emerge | BSE SME | Median SME issue | Mainboard IPOs | Mainboard completed | Median mainboard issue | Mainboard raised (completed, verified) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2019 | 31 | 0 | 10 | 20 | ₹11 cr | 36 | 12 | ₹562 cr | ₹3,711 cr |
| 2020 | 17 | 3 | 6 | 11 | ₹9 cr | 45 | 19 | ₹518 cr | ₹19,747 cr |
| 2021 | 44 | 4 | 18 | 24 | ₹18 cr | 140 | 77 | ₹963 cr | ₹128,485 cr |
| 2022 | 85 | 6 | 37 | 45 | ₹16 cr | 104 | 44 | ₹740 cr | ₹58,063 cr |
| 2023 | 164 | 64 | 103 | 57 | ₹23 cr | 126 | 74 | ₹500 cr | ₹45,486 cr |
| 2024 | 276 | 148 | 196 | 73 | ₹32 cr | 206 | 99 | ₹577 cr | ₹151,182 cr |
| 2025 | 268 | 98 | 108 | 154 | ₹38 cr | 236 | 115 | ₹720 cr | ₹172,293 cr |
| 2026 (H1) | 56 | 16 | 21 | 31 | ₹40 cr | 62 | 26 | ₹440 cr | ₹22,050 cr |
Largest Indian SME IPOs (top 30)
Verified SME issue sizes, any status (most SME issues are reported at subscription rather than at listing).
| # | Company | Exchange | Board | Country | Sector | Year | Listing date | Issue size (₹) | Issue size (US$) | Issue price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Rosmerta Digital Services Limited | BSE SME | SME | India | Automotive & EV | 2024 | ₹206 cr | $24.9M | 140–147 | |
| 2 | AVPL International | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Agriculture | 2023 | ₹200 cr | $24.1M | ||
| 3 | Danish Power | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Industrials & manufacturing | 2024 | 2024-10-24 | ₹198 cr | $23.9M | 380 |
| 4 | Ishue | India SME (exchange not stated) | SME | India | 2024 | ₹198 cr | $23.9M | 360–380 | ||
| 5 | Sahasra | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Semiconductors & electronics | 2024 | ₹186 cr | $22.4M | 269–283 | |
| 6 | Sahasra Electronic Solutions Limited | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Semiconductors & electronics | 2024 | ₹186 cr | $22.4M | 283 | |
| 7 | Capital Numbers | BSE SME | SME | India | Software & IT | 2025 | 2025-01-27 | ₹169 cr | $20.4M | 263 |
| 8 | Archit Nuwood | BSE SME | SME | India | Industrials & manufacturing | 2024 | ₹168 cr | $20.3M | 257–270 | |
| 9 | Monika Alcobev | BSE SME | SME | India | Retail & consumer goods | 2025 | ₹166 cr | $20.0M | 286 | |
| 10 | Rajesh Power | BSE SME | SME | India | Energy & utilities | 2025 | ₹160 cr | $19.3M | 335 | |
| 11 | Vinyas Innovative Technologies | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Semiconductors & electronics | 2023 | ₹152 cr | $18.3M | 165 | |
| 12 | Vivid Electromech | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Industrials & manufacturing | 2026 | ₹131 cr | $15.7M | 555 | |
| 13 | True Colors | BSE SME | SME | India | Software & IT | 2025 | ₹128 cr | $15.4M | 191 | |
| 14 | Ganesh Green Bharat | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Energy & utilities | 2024 | ₹125 cr | $15.1M | 190 | |
| 15 | Shreeref | BSE SME | SME | India | Industrials & manufacturing | 2025 | 2025-08-01 | ₹117 cr | $14.1M | 119–125 |
| 16 | Tunwal | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Automotive & EV | 2024 | ₹116 cr | $13.9M | 59 | |
| 17 | Nisus Finance Services | BSE SME | SME | India | Banking & financial services | 2024 | ₹114 cr | $13.8M | 180 | |
| 18 | Yash Highvoltage | BSE SME | SME | India | Industrials & manufacturing | 2024 | ₹110 cr | $13.3M | 146 | |
| 19 | Chandan | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Healthcare | 2025 | ₹107 cr | $12.9M | 159 | |
| 20 | Solar 91 | BSE SME | SME | India | Energy & utilities | 2024 | ₹106 cr | $12.8M | 195 | |
| 21 | Spectrum Talent Management | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Other | 2023 | ₹105 cr | $12.7M | ||
| 22 | FlySBS Aviation Limited | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Hospitality & travel | 2025 | ₹103 cr | $12.4M | 210–225 | |
| 23 | Aashka Hospital | BSE SME | SME | India | Healthcare | 2021 | ₹102 cr | $12.2M | 121 | |
| 24 | Shiv Texchem | BSE SME | SME | India | Chemicals & materials | 2024 | ₹101 cr | $12.2M | 158–166 | |
| 25 | Goel Construction Pvt Ltd | BSE SME | SME | India | Real estate & construction | 2025 | ₹100 cr | $12.0M | 263 | |
| 26 | C2C Advanced Systems | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Semiconductors & electronics | 2024 | ₹99 cr | $11.9M | 226 | |
| 27 | Pushpa Jewellers | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Retail & consumer goods | 2025 | ₹99 cr | $11.9M | 143–147 | |
| 28 | Usha Financial | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Banking & financial services | 2024 | ₹98 cr | $11.9M | 168 | |
| 29 | ABS Marine Services | NSE Emerge (SME) | SME | India | Other | 2024 | ₹96 cr | $11.6M | 147 | |
| 30 | Jd Cables | BSE SME | SME | India | Energy & utilities | 2025 | ₹96 cr | $11.6M | 144–152 |
IPOs by exchange (top 40)
Exchange as reported; dual listings count under the exchange named most often. Companies list on foreign exchanges too (Chinese companies on NYSE, for example).
| # | Exchange | Most common company country | IPOs | Completed | Busiest year | Median completed IPO (US$) | Raised, completed (US$) | Largest completed IPO |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Nasdaq | United States | 2,567 | 898 | 2021 | $200.0M | $205.1B | SpaceX |
| 2 | NYSE | United States | 902 | 312 | 2021 | $420.0M | $97.5B | Uber |
| 3 | NSE & BSE | India | 649 | 368 | 2025 | $77.1M | $56.5B | Hyundai Motor Company |
| 4 | Hong Kong Stock Exchange | China | 540 | 90 | 2025 | $484.9M | $33.9B | Contemporary Amperex Technology |
| 5 | NSE Emerge (SME) | India | 499 | 196 | 2024 | $4.3M | $715.2M | Danish Power |
| 6 | ASX | Australia | 420 | 84 | 2021 | $10.9M | $5.0B | Tyro |
| 7 | BSE SME | India | 418 | 141 | 2025 | $3.4M | $418.8M | Capital Numbers |
| 8 | TSX Venture | Canada | 309 | 50 | 2021 | $2.0M | $218.1M | Pivotree |
| 9 | London Stock Exchange | United Kingdom | 280 | 44 | 2021 | $474.9M | $14.2B | The Hut Group |
| 10 | NSE | India | 162 | 42 | 2025 | $98.8M | $4.8B | LG Electronics India Ltd |
| 11 | B3 (Brazil) | Brazil | 149 | 25 | 2021 | $168.7M | $1.2B | Hidrovias |
| 12 | BSE | India | 145 | 56 | 2021 | $151.2M | $11.1B | Life Insurance Corporation Of India |
| 13 | TSX | Canada | 129 | 32 | 2021 | $92.6M | $4.2B | Nuvei |
| 14 | Frankfurt Stock Exchange | Germany | 123 | 26 | 2024 | $2.1B | $11.4B | Porsche |
| 15 | Singapore Exchange (SGX) | Singapore | 116 | 21 | 2025 | $4.8M | $986.0M | Digital Core REIT |
| 16 | Shanghai Stock Exchange | China | 111 | 21 | 2021 | $1.5B | $19.0B | China Mobile |
| 17 | London AIM | United Kingdom | 108 | 9 | 2021 | $29.8M | $148.1M | AOTI Inc |
| 18 | OTC Markets (US) | Canada | 107 | 24 | 2025 | $3.0M | $3.0M | Pinnacle Minerals |
| 19 | Euronext Growth / BME Growth | France | 107 | 11 | 2021 | $91.4M | $91.4M | Hydrogen Refueling Solutions |
| 20 | Saudi Exchange (Tadawul) | Saudi Arabia | 94 | 25 | 2025 | $314.0M | $37.7B | Saudi Aramco |
| 21 | Euronext | France | 92 | 17 | 2021 | $1.3B | $5.2B | Lottomatica |
| 22 | NYSE American | United States | 92 | 33 | 2024 | $15.0M | $742.0M | Berenson Acquisition I |
| 23 | Canadian Securities Exchange / Cboe Canada | Canada | 84 | 21 | 2022 | $5.9M | $140.6M | Ceres |
| 24 | Nasdaq Nordic | Sweden | 70 | 12 | 2021 | $3.7B | $3.7B | Verisure |
| 25 | KOSDAQ | South Korea | 63 | 7 | 2023 | $288.0M | $288.0M | Kakao Games |
| 26 | Pakistan Stock Exchange | Pakistan | 60 | 10 | 2021 | $1.7M | $1.7M | Supernet |
| 27 | Bursa Malaysia | Malaysia | 59 | 24 | 2025 | $519.2M | $519.2M | 99 Speed Mart Retail Holdings |
| 28 | Nigerian Exchange (NGX) | Nigeria | 59 | 15 | 2024 | |||
| 29 | Bursa Malaysia ACE Market | Malaysia | 57 | 16 | 2024 | |||
| 30 | Tokyo Stock Exchange | Japan | 54 | 11 | 2023 | $750.0M | $8.2B | JX Advanced Metals Corp |
| 31 | SIX Swiss Exchange | Switzerland | 51 | 9 | 2022 | $190.5M | $1.3B | SMG Swiss Marketplace Group |
| 32 | Indonesia Stock Exchange | Indonesia | 47 | 8 | 2023 | $640.0M | $4.7B | Bukalapak |
| 33 | Philippine Stock Exchange | Philippines | 45 | 7 | 2021 | $617.4M | $1.5B | Monde Nissin |
| 34 | Korea Exchange (KOSPI) | South Korea | 41 | 14 | 2021 | $820.0M | $10.4B | Krafton |
| 35 | Abu Dhabi Securities Exchange | United Arab Emirates | 39 | 17 | 2023 | $857.3M | $9.5B | ADNOC Gas |
| 36 | Shenzhen Stock Exchange | China | 38 | 0 | 2022 | |||
| 37 | Jamaica Stock Exchange | Jamaica | 33 | 5 | 2019 | |||
| 38 | Colombo Stock Exchange | Sri Lanka | 32 | 15 | 2021 | |||
| 39 | Shanghai STAR Market | China | 31 | 4 | 2019 | $602.0M | $8.4B | SMIC |
| 40 | BME Spanish Exchanges | Spain | 29 | 4 | 2024 | $562.7M | $3.6B | Puig Brands SA |
US IPOs by exchange and year
US-headquartered companies.
| Exchange | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 (H1) | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nasdaq | 146 | 261 | 606 | 196 | 158 | 163 | 217 | 125 | 1,872 |
| NYSE | 41 | 88 | 260 | 65 | 59 | 71 | 74 | 30 | 688 |
| NYSE American | 2 | 5 | 7 | 8 | 13 | 13 | 9 | 3 | 60 |
| OTC Markets (US) | 1 | 5 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 4 | 7 | 43 |
| US (exchange not stated) | 1 | 1 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 22 |
| London Stock Exchange | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 10 |
| TSX Venture | 1 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 8 |
| Frankfurt Stock Exchange | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 4 |
| London AIM | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 |
| ASX | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| BSE SME | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Canadian Securities Exchange / Cboe Canada | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| B3 (Brazil) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| Euronext Growth / BME Growth | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Hong Kong Stock Exchange | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
| KOSDAQ | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Korea Exchange (KOSPI) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Mexican Stock Exchange | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Philippine Stock Exchange | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
UK IPOs by exchange and year
UK-headquartered companies (London Main Market, AIM and overseas listings).
| Exchange | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 (H1) | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| London Stock Exchange | 18 | 18 | 66 | 32 | 22 | 26 | 26 | 6 | 214 |
| London AIM | 8 | 6 | 36 | 15 | 4 | 13 | 4 | 4 | 90 |
| Nasdaq | 3 | 3 | 15 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 7 | 0 | 35 |
| NYSE | 0 | 0 | 6 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 13 |
| TSX Venture | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 3 |
| Euronext | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
| ASX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 |
| OTC Markets (US) | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 2 |
| Hong Kong Stock Exchange | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 |
| Casablanca Stock Exchange | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Euronext Growth / BME Growth | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| Euronext Amsterdam | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| NYSE American | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| TSX | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 |
| US (exchange not stated) | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 |
Largest UK IPOs (top 26)
| # | Company | Exchange | Board | Country | Sector | Year | Listing date | Issue size (local) | Issue size (US$) | Issue price |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | The Hut Group | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Consumer internet & e-commerce | 2020 | GBP 1,880.0M | $2.4B | 5 | |
| 2 | Deliveroo | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Consumer internet & e-commerce | 2021 | 2021-03-31 | GBP 1,500.0M | $1.9B | 3.9 |
| 3 | Bridgepoint Capital | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Other | 2021 | GBP 789.0M | $1.0B | ||
| 4 | Moonpig | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Retail & consumer goods | 2021 | $884.0M | 350 | ||
| 5 | Admiral Acquisition | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Banking & financial services | 2023 | $550.0M | |||
| 6 | Pantheon Infrastructure | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Real estate & construction | 2021 | GBP 400.0M | $508.0M | ||
| 7 | Mayflower | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | 2025 | $500.0M | ||||
| 8 | Cordiant Digital | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Real estate & construction | 2021 | GBP 370.0M | $469.9M | 100 | |
| 9 | CAB Payments | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Fintech & payments | 2023 | GBP 335.0M | $425.4M | 3.35 | |
| 10 | Nanopore Technologies | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Pharma & biotech | 2021 | GBP 330.1M | $419.2M | ||
| 11 | Digital 9 Infrastructure | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Real estate & construction | 2021 | GBP 300.0M | $381.0M | 1 | |
| 12 | Broadstone Acquisition | NYSE | Main market | United Kingdom | Banking & financial services | 2021 | $300.0M | |||
| 13 | Seraphim Space Investment Trust | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Software & IT | 2023 | $250.0M | |||
| 14 | Raspberry Pi | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Software & IT | 2024 | GBP 178.9M | $227.2M | ||
| 15 | Axios | NYSE | Main market | United Kingdom | Retail & consumer goods | 2022 | $150.0M | 10 | ||
| 16 | Beauty Tech Group | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Retail & consumer goods | 2025 | GBP 107.0M | $135.9M | 271 | |
| 17 | Argo Blockchain | Nasdaq | Main market | United Kingdom | Fintech & payments | 2023 | $112.0M | |||
| 18 | AOTI Inc | London AIM | Growth / SME market | United Kingdom | Healthcare | 2024 | GBP 35.1M | $44.6M | ||
| 19 | Essensys | London AIM | Growth / SME market | United Kingdom | Software & IT | 2019 | GBP 28.0M | $35.6M | ||
| 20 | Inspecs | London AIM | Growth / SME market | United Kingdom | Other | 2020 | GBP 23.5M | $29.8M | ||
| 21 | Calnex Solutions | London AIM | Growth / SME market | United Kingdom | Telecom & media | 2020 | GBP 22.5M | $28.6M | ||
| 22 | Tc Biopharm | Nasdaq | Main market | United Kingdom | Pharma & biotech | 2025 | $17.5M | 0.4 | ||
| 23 | Power Probe | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Automotive & EV | 2026 | $15.0M | |||
| 24 | Selkirk | London Stock Exchange | Main market | United Kingdom | Retail & consumer goods | 2024 | GBP 7.5M | $9.5M | 2.4 | |
| 25 | Helix Exploration | London AIM | Growth / SME market | United Kingdom | Other | 2024 | GBP 7.5M | $9.5M | ||
| 26 | Perfect Moment | NYSE American | Main market | United Kingdom | Retail & consumer goods | 2024 | $8.0M | 6 |
IPOs by sector
Sector is read from the IPO reports, else from the company database, and grouped into 20 broad sectors.
| Sector | IPOs | Completed | India | United States | China | Median completed IPO (US$) | Raised, completed (US$) | Largest completed IPOs |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retail & consumer goods | 1,196 | 266 | 333 | 260 | 87 | $169.3M | $46.8B | Verisure, Puig Brands SA, Central Retail |
| Software & IT | 1,062 | 323 | 198 | 355 | 76 | $150.0M | $48.4B | Snowflake, Bumble, Applovin |
| Pharma & biotech | 1,046 | 274 | 94 | 610 | 72 | $121.5M | $22.7B | Royalty Pharma, Nahdi, Sotera Health |
| Banking & financial services | 974 | 264 | 171 | 331 | 23 | $128.8M | $34.7B | Lineage, KakaoBank, Tata Capital |
| Other | 924 | 132 | 132 | 238 | 65 | $60.0M | $9.5B | JDE Peet's, Bridgepoint Capital, DiamondPeak Holdings |
| Energy & utilities | 841 | 161 | 177 | 152 | 58 | $111.0M | $67.6B | Saudi Aramco, DEWA, Contemporary Amperex Technology |
| Healthcare | 765 | 209 | 136 | 287 | 50 | $136.2M | $26.4B | Medline, United-Imaging, Agilon Health |
| Real estate & construction | 634 | 153 | 219 | 110 | 31 | $72.3M | $16.8B | KE Holdings, Shimao, Janus Living, Inc |
| Mining & metals | 608 | 147 | 79 | 39 | 10 | $9.9M | $6.6B | JX Advanced Metals Corp, Chuangxin Industries Holdings, Amman Mineral |
| Telecom & media | 526 | 112 | 76 | 120 | 17 | $193.2M | $41.7B | China Mobile, China Telecom Global, Krafton |
| Industrials & manufacturing | 521 | 183 | 306 | 55 | 23 | $18.6M | $91.1B | SpaceX, Victory Giant, Madison Air |
| Fintech & payments | 392 | 105 | 59 | 119 | 18 | $240.0M | $31.5B | Nubank, Lufax, Nexi |
| Automotive & EV | 385 | 117 | 110 | 81 | 62 | $190.0M | $58.5B | Rivian, Porsche, Uber |
| Consumer internet & e-commerce | 274 | 71 | 50 | 49 | 28 | $391.0M | $29.2B | Coupang, DoorDash, The Hut Group |
| Hospitality & travel | 248 | 68 | 83 | 53 | 5 | $158.0M | $7.3B | Navan, Virgin Australia, Aer Lingus |
| Semiconductors & electronics | 229 | 49 | 57 | 41 | 63 | $101.2M | $17.4B | SMIC, GLOBALFOUNDRIES, LG Electronics India Ltd |
| Chemicals & materials | 209 | 50 | 127 | 10 | 5 | $28.4M | $2.4B | Chemplast Sanmar, Clean Science and Technology, Archean Chemical Industries |
| Logistics & transport | 207 | 54 | 84 | 16 | 17 | $48.1M | $9.6B | JD Logistics, Full Truck Alliance, Abu Dhabi Ports Group |
| Insurance | 181 | 37 | 36 | 51 | 13 | $364.0M | $14.0B | Life Insurance Corporation Of India, Corebridge Financial, Oscar |
| Agriculture | 85 | 18 | 36 | 9 | 4 | $5.2M | $1.4B | Muyuan Food, Nova Agritech, Uma Exports |
| Education | 66 | 16 | 19 | 14 | 7 | $170.0M | $3.1B | Soaring Eagle, KinderCare Learning, Alef Education |
IPOs by sector and year
| Sector | 2019 | 2020 | 2021 | 2022 | 2023 | 2024 | 2025 | 2026 (H1) | Total |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Retail & consumer goods | 100 | 98 | 258 | 154 | 143 | 181 | 195 | 67 | 1,196 |
| Software & IT | 58 | 112 | 270 | 118 | 110 | 137 | 188 | 69 | 1,062 |
| Pharma & biotech | 107 | 194 | 251 | 84 | 101 | 99 | 169 | 41 | 1,046 |
| Banking & financial services | 65 | 104 | 244 | 121 | 109 | 150 | 140 | 41 | 974 |
| Other | 75 | 103 | 183 | 108 | 124 | 124 | 143 | 64 | 924 |
| Energy & utilities | 51 | 52 | 155 | 120 | 107 | 155 | 133 | 68 | 841 |
| Healthcare | 67 | 98 | 201 | 77 | 84 | 93 | 113 | 32 | 765 |
| Real estate & construction | 42 | 62 | 100 | 55 | 76 | 118 | 140 | 41 | 634 |
| Mining & metals | 29 | 55 | 126 | 111 | 75 | 67 | 93 | 52 | 608 |
| Telecom & media | 44 | 56 | 139 | 67 | 64 | 71 | 63 | 22 | 526 |
| Industrials & manufacturing | 28 | 21 | 51 | 53 | 69 | 118 | 139 | 42 | 521 |
| Fintech & payments | 28 | 37 | 102 | 56 | 38 | 40 | 61 | 30 | 392 |
| Automotive & EV | 8 | 24 | 89 | 55 | 52 | 75 | 56 | 26 | 385 |
| Consumer internet & e-commerce | 20 | 28 | 96 | 35 | 30 | 24 | 32 | 9 | 274 |
| Hospitality & travel | 22 | 26 | 39 | 19 | 32 | 54 | 45 | 11 | 248 |
| Semiconductors & electronics | 9 | 14 | 24 | 39 | 37 | 42 | 40 | 24 | 229 |
| Chemicals & materials | 9 | 14 | 36 | 37 | 20 | 35 | 43 | 15 | 209 |
| Logistics & transport | 10 | 14 | 32 | 35 | 32 | 36 | 40 | 8 | 207 |
| Insurance | 13 | 27 | 34 | 20 | 23 | 24 | 30 | 10 | 181 |
| Agriculture | 6 | 7 | 11 | 9 | 12 | 15 | 12 | 13 | 85 |
| Education | 8 | 9 | 8 | 10 | 3 | 11 | 14 | 3 | 66 |
Method
Extraction. Radar's pipeline reads each business-news article, classifies IPO sentences and extracts the company, exchange, currency, issue size, price band, issue price, listing date and IPO type. Follow-on offerings, offers for sale on their own, QIPs and rights issues are excluded.
One row per company IPO. Reports are grouped by the company's website; reports with only a name join the website their name maps to. Name variants are then merged in four passes: one name's words start the other's or the names are 90%+ similar (same year, compatible country); a short and long name on the same exchange and year (Uber / Uber Technologies); the same verified US$200M+ amount in the same year under related names (ADNOC / ADNOC Gas); a name-only report whose words contain a linked company's full name. Series numbers keep SPACs apart (Acquisition II vs III). A handful of merges were made by hand after reading the largest rows.
Names. Descriptions are stripped ("Saudi Arabia's state-owned oil giant Aramco" → Aramco); placeholders, exchanges, people and descriptions ("Zomato-backed startup") are dropped.
Status.
Completedneeds a report sentence that names the company and says the shares listed, debuted or began trading, the issue was priced or oversubscribed, or the IPO raised money, with no plan language (will, expected, plans, filed, draft) unless the sentence also says the stock debuted or traded.Withdrawn / postponedis a company with a quarter or more of its reports about a suspension, withdrawal, postponement or cancellation and no trading report.Dates and year. The listing date is taken from completion reports and must fall within 120 days before to 30 days after the article. The IPO year is the listing year, else the year most completion reports were written, else the year of the first report. IPOs listed before 2019 (recalled in later articles) are dropped, as are companies known only from roundup articles that name six or more IPOs. Reports from archive back-fill days (dates carrying five times the usual volume, old articles stamped with an ingest date; 7,023 reports) are dropped.
Issue size. A figure stands when (a) its currency is written in the sentence, (b) it matches a money figure in the sentence (0.6–1.7×), (c) it does not sit next to a valuation, deal-value, revenue or subscription-demand word, and (d) the sentence reports a completed IPO or concrete offer terms (price band, fresh issue, offer for sale, lot size) without target or valuation language. For a completed IPO the completion reports are used. The figure most distinct sentences agree on wins. Amounts above US$80B are dropped (the largest in the data is US$75B). Indian SME amounts above US$60M are dropped. SPAC-merger "sizes" (deal values) are blanked.
Hand checks. The largest rows were read against their sentences: a rights issue, a follow-on offering and preferred-stock deals were removed, and amounts that were another figure were blanked (listed in the spec).
Exchange and board. About 2,600 exchange spellings are mapped to 80 exchanges. Indian issues are Mainboard (NSE, BSE) or SME (NSE Emerge, BSE SME, or an SME issue whose exchange is not stated).
Company fields. Country is the reports' company country, else the company database, else the exchange's country. Sector is read from the reports, else from the company database, and grouped into 20 broad sectors.
News columns. The excerpt is the earliest clean report sentence, preferring one whose article can be retrieved at release time.
Sample. Each company key is ranked by
sha1(key). Keys are taken in rank order until the file holds max(25%, 5,000) rows (capped at 100,000).Profile links. Links are built from Fliar's company index and checked against it. A row whose company has no public profile has an empty link.
Columns
| Column | Description |
|---|---|
ipo_id |
stable 12-character ID of the company IPO |
company_name |
company name |
company_domain |
company website domain when known (the join key for the API), else blank |
ticker |
ticker symbol, when a report states it |
exchange |
listing exchange or market (normalised; India: NSE, BSE, NSE & BSE, NSE Emerge (SME), BSE SME) |
board |
India: Mainboard or SME. Elsewhere: Main market or Growth / SME market (AIM, TSX Venture, KOSDAQ, STAR, Catalist, ACE, Nomu ...) |
country |
company country (normalised) |
sector |
broad sector (20 groups) |
ipo_type |
IPO, SME IPO, SPAC IPO (a blank-check company listing), SPAC merger (an operating company going public by merging with a SPAC) or Direct listing |
listing_status |
Completed (a report says the shares listed, debuted, were priced or the IPO raised money), Withdrawn / postponed, or Announced / filed |
listing_date |
listing date stated in a completion report (YYYY-MM-DD), else blank |
first_report_date |
date of the first news report of the IPO (YYYY-MM-DD) |
year |
IPO year: listing year, else the year of the completion reports, else the year of the first report |
issue_size_local |
issue size in currency as reported |
currency |
currency of issue_size_local (ISO 4217) |
issue_size_usd |
issue size in US$ (reported US$ figure, else converted at a fixed average rate) |
amount_status |
verified (matches a money figure in the report sentence), unchecked, failed_check (an extracted figure was rejected) or not_disclosed |
price_band_low |
lower end of the price band, in currency per share |
price_band_high |
upper end of the price band |
issue_price |
final issue / offer price per share |
news_reports |
number of deduplicated news reports about this IPO |
news_source |
publisher of the article quoted in news_excerpt (website domain) |
news_url |
link to that article |
news_excerpt |
the report sentence (up to 300 characters) |
fliar_profile_url |
full company profile on Fliar (financials, funding, team, news) |
Available only through the Radar API: lead managers / underwriters and anchor investors; subscription multiples by investor category; valuation, shares offered and greenshoe; use of proceeds; listing-day and later share-price performance; every article that reported each IPO; follow-on offerings, offers for sale, QIPs and rights issues; the rest of the companies; company profile, financials, team and contacts.
Limitations
- Derived from news: IPOs that were never reported are missing, and coverage favours English-language reporting. Year-to-year counts also reflect how much news was ingested; the 2025 jump in announced IPOs is partly wider news coverage.
- Most rows are announcements or filings without a completion report (
Announced / filed); many of those did list, others never happened. Uselisting_status == "Completed"for listings. - Issue sizes are as reported in the news (some include the greenshoe, some do not) and only about one row in five has one; the US$ figure uses the reported dollar amount or a fixed average exchange rate.
- Company matching is automatic: some companies still appear twice under name variants, and a few rows are linked to the wrong website (a parent or a namesake).
- The full ₹ issue size is shown for Indian rows; US$-only figures are converted at ₹83 = US$1 in the India tables.
- 2026 covers January to June only.
news_sourceandnews_urlare blank when the article could not be retrieved at release time (some article stores were offline).
Citation
Fliar Research (2026). IPO Data 2019-2026: India, US, UK & Global IPOs (sample release). Data: Radar API, https://github.com/fliarbi/radar-api-mcp. Licence CC BY-NC 4.0.
Try it: explore this dataset interactively in the Company Deals Tracker Space (runs in the browser, no sign-up).
- Downloads last month
- -



